LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsA Major Investment: Invest in Yourself
Arisonace asked 2 months ago

A Major Investment: Invest in Yourself

In life, there are 3 major classes of witnesses. Les Brown, the famous motivational speaker has classified these 3 classes as:

1. Those that are committed to cause change and make things happen.
2. Those that sit behind the fence and watch things happen. These ones are not active in the game at all. And,
3. Those that do not even know anything is happening.

After the luck down and Covid-associated challenges are over, their will be an emerging giants of wealth creators, millionaires and billionaires. There will also be a new class of poor people that have been led behind and lost in this success wave of events going on behind a veil.

COVID-19 has come with its challenges and a lot of people are becoming more confused about what to invest in at the moment.

What is the best investment you will recommend to anyone in such a difficult time that we are in ?

Warren Buffet, the famous investor was asked this same questing in during the heat of the current pandemic. His answer will challenge and encourage you to do more.

This was his answer, “INVEST IN YOURSELF”. Share your thoughts about this response.

Thanks.

Hillary Ogana replied 2 months ago

Yes, when you invest in yourself you get more knowledge on various types investment that exist and knowledge is power.

33 Answers
Best Answer
Emmanuel Enya answered 2 months ago

investing in one self is a no brainier, I think that it is paramount If you intend to succeed in life

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 months ago

Thank you Arisonace for such a nice post.
Yes, invest in yourself…
That’s the best solution. But the problem is it is not that easy. Let’s say you want to start your own online business that cannot be affected by a disaster like the pandemic. It is a great idea, but it is a lot of work and needs lots of knowledge and experience. It needs money too. At the end, you never know whether it will work the way you expected or not.
Joining affiliate programs like Amazon, ClickBank etc. is not the solution too, because you must generate sales to earn commissions. And, it is not easy to generate sales too.
We all knew all of these since so many years ago. We did our best to create an opportunity that not only works for everybody, but also it doesn’t have the cons and challenges of other opportunities.
Finally, we created The LuckScout Club that works and makes money for everybody:
https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/
Fortunately, you are a member of the club, and you are so active, and so you will see that you will make money with it. We will start the real version of the program very soon, and you will start making money with it, if you join the real version and remain as active as you currently are or even more active 🙂

Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

Investing in one’s self is good but there are several factors that could militate against it, cheif factors amongst them are money, right knowledge, government policies and environment.
Despite one’s drive and determination, considering the aforementioned factors, the journey towards investing in one’s self would be very tough.

Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Definitely agree with taking the time to invest in yourself. Getting the right information is key so always use a trusted and tested/verified source. There is a lot of false information out there and that is what discourages soo many people. They invest in the wrong thing. I am very happy to have found the Luckscout team as time after time their info has proven priceless. Its always well balance and justified.

Shane Collins replied 2 weeks ago

I could not agree with you any more self investment is key to anyone’s success.

Edward Duffy answered 2 months ago

Thank you for your article Arisonace, not bad advice from Warren Buffet to invest in yourself. Investing in oneself can be very challenging at times and as Vahid mentioned as well as Vicaris the problem about a lack of funds is a major impediment to investing in oneself. A lot of time can be taken up by due diligence of all the investing and self investing programs that are out there and then you have those people that provide you with advice only to find that they were acting in their own self interest and received a payment for their advice and did not disclose this.
Everyone wants to be paid for their advice even if they have made a large amount of money themselves and there is not always the support to those that are not so well off.
Over the years I have invested a lot in my self yet I do not have a lot to show for it. I have had to have a job to be able to put food on the table, educate my children and keep the roof over our head. Some of the programs that I have invested in have not worked out mainly due to the fact that I am in a position that requires a lot of effort and my team is very small and requires a large amount of supervision and direction. I am certainly not a free spirit and yes I am concerned about where the money is going to come from for us all to survive.
I am hoping to find an opportunity that I will be able to be able to reap some reward for my efforts and will enable me to retire early and have a retirement that I will be able to enjoy and not have to worry about how my wife and I are going to survive.
I am kind of looking forward to this opportunity going live as I do not have a lot of detail to assess whether it will be viable for me to invest in as I think in the previous articles Vahid has mentioned $US95 per month so I need to find approximately $A30 per week which I think I will be able to do. I am mostly about return on investment and I need to be able to generate that and a bit more to make this viable.
Thank you everybody for this system and I really hope it works and together we can invest in ourselves and everyone else.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 months ago

Thank you for your detailed answer Edward 🙂
Our program works for the active members like you because it is developed to do so. You will love it.

David answered 2 months ago

I see investing in yourself as clearing your mind of things that hold you back. Leaving behind things that don’t work for you and concentrating only on those that work. If you have the right frame of mind, the right attitude, you’ll be able to see the doors that are opening for you. 
Don’t try to please other people. Please yourself first by doing what suits you and everything else will fall into place. Opportunities like the Luckscout Club will become available and suitable for a mind that is ready to receive them.
 

Bisman2019 answered 2 months ago

INVEST IN YOUR SELF BY SPENDING TIME TO STUDY NEW OPPORTUNITIES THAT MAY BOOM AFTER THE PANDEMIC. ALSO MAKING PREPARATION TO GET ENGAGED IN ANY OF THESE MAJOR OPPORTUNITIES.

Arisonace replied 2 months ago

Great Bisman. Technology related is booming at the moment, also, digital currencies. You may wish to share other potential boomers and major opportunities to benefit the members. Thanks

gwhite2203 replied 2 months ago

Id certainly like to know more Bisman

Male answered 1 month ago

The best Investments are investments on self and eternal things.

Ahmad Khasan answered 1 month ago

Investing in oneself is the only investment that is important to everyone. Another kind of investment is only additions. Unless one has improved and keep improving him self, he will not enjoy fully what he has achieved. He will never be free regardless of how little or how much he has. Invest in oneself means discovering what we really are and what we are truly capable of. In other word, by investing in ourselves we expand our ability and capability to life joyously. Only then, we can find the true happiness of being. Whether being rich, being enough, and being everything that we intend to be.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Yes I agreed that the major investement is to invest in yourself.if you invest in yourself you will never regret it or lose it. In fact it can benefit you and even more generation after you. But it is not a peace of cake work, it requires more energy, commitment, perseverance and hard working. Once done you will be a winner Forever.

Edward Duffy answered 1 month ago

That is another reason why we are here, investing in ourselves.

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

Definitely investing in oneself is most important thing one can do to him/ herself. I think we should never get satisfied with what we are. We should always fight get better by constantly improving ourselves.
If you do this, you will always feel better, having better feeling about what you have achieved in life.

Gareth White answered 1 month ago

Nobody has all the answers, you have to keep learning and investing in self. There is always something new to learn every single day

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Self investment is undoubtedly the most profitable investment.

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

I’d say, you’re absolutely right. There’s nothing like always improving who you are!

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 1 month ago

We must invest in ourselves through continuous search for more knowledge by critical reasoning and investing in reading

Jackson Mugarura answered 4 weeks ago

It’s very important to invest in oneself, your body is like your vehicle. We all strive to become rich, but first to become rich you have to keep in good shape in terms of developing yourself. You are your major investment.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 weeks ago

Lack of funds should not deter you from investing in yourself, if it requires that you apply for loan or engage yourself in low paying jobs. I would advise you go all the way to invest in yourself and and nothing or no one deter you.

David Matlala answered 3 weeks ago

You should invest in yourself. Knowledge is power. It’s even more powerful when it comes from the right source. With such knowledge, the sky is the limit.

Gareth White answered 3 weeks ago

I am definitely in the 1st category – I know its up to me to make changes and only me. I always take action and challenge myself to keep progressing and learning. If I make a mistake – its fine I learn from it and don’t make it again. You shouldn’t let anything hold you  back.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

I concor that invest is one selve is the key to successful life.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

The great investement in life to success is to invest in yourself.
If you train yourself, learn new skills, Challenge yourself to improve, feed your mind with good ideas, prepare yourself for everything challenging situation. You are probably closer to your success.
DĂ©termination, hard work always pays off.

Jackson Mugarura answered 3 weeks ago

True you’re the vehicle to be used in your life journey. It’s important you invest in yourself.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Even Bible said to study to show thy self approved.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Investing in one’s self is good enough. I think is a part studying.

Ahmad Khasan answered 3 weeks ago

I really happy to be part of this community whose members put so much attention, effort, and resources for self development.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Investing oneself is very important, to me this is the greatest investment.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Investing is one’s self is the greatest investment.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Investing in oneself is the greatest investment . Study maketh a man.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

The priceless investment in your life is investing in yourself.if You invest in your education to improve your knowledge and skills, expand your abilities, feed your mind. Learn new skills you will not only see the benefits in the present by also in the future. Unlike others kind of investment, self investment is no risky.

Gareth White answered 2 weeks ago

Investing in yourself is very important. But remember all that studying doesn’t mean anything if you don’t give yourself the opportunity to use the information. Information and application.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 weeks ago

Investing in oneself shouldn’t only be financially, it should include other facets of life as well.

Shane Collins answered 2 weeks ago

Investing in yourself in order to succeed makes complete sense. Before making any serious decisions in life we need to be certain of them the more time you invest in your self the more certain you will be of your future goals and motivate yourself to achieve your goals. The more time you spend with your self does affect the way we reach our success in the end.

Your Answer

13 + 19 =

Scroll Up