This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsAre You a Victor? or Are You Okay With Whatever Life Throws at You?
Nnaemeka Victor asked 5 months ago
Innigold replied 5 months ago

Perfect

Login to comment.
28 Answers
Best Answer
Nnaemeka Victor answered 5 months ago

A winner in the face of challenges

Kenneth replied 5 months ago

I don’t accept whatever life trolls at me.
I am always a winner. If I fail in a project, I will restart again for the fact I believe in what am doing. If I quit, I have accepted what life trolls at me but, if forge ahead, am a Victor.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 5 months ago

Hi Vicaris, can you define the term victor that you have used?

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 5 months ago

I think he means someone who always wants to be a winner.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 5 months ago

Thanks Vicaris, that makes sense now. Yes I try to be and I am still trying and I am refusing to give up and being part of this group is helping to give me the get and go to achieve. This is the major reason why everyone is seeing a large number of posts from me, I really want to succeed.
I really hope everyone here is a success and achieves what they really want.

oluwole sobayo replied 5 months ago

Thanks Edward Duffy i agree with you

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 5 months ago

Victor: a person who defeats an enemy or opponent in a battle, game, or other competition.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 5 months ago

Great answers so far. I am expecting more answers from other members

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 5 months ago

It would appear I need to change my gender because I cant find a male equivalent but the name I would choose is Zafirah which means Triumphant, Successful in Arabic

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 5 months ago

Victor? Yes, I always want to be a victor. But whatever life throws at me, I first have to accept, assess, and then take appropriate action. If you’ve lost something, accept the loss and make the necessary changes to correct the situation.
I’m okay with whatever life throws at me because I take that as a lesson life is giving me. I need to learn that lesson well and make sure I don’t repeat the same mistakes and avoid a similar situation in the future.
 

Login to comment.
Babayanju Abike answered 5 months ago

In this life we will face so many challenges in every aspect of our life so it’s our choice to take it or deal with it 
 
As for me I believe in Action and prayer

Login to comment.
Male answered 5 months ago

I will catch any good things life throws at me.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 4 months ago

One inspirational speaker said ” if you don’t fight for what you want, what you don’t want will take over”.  We therefore,  must always fight for what know that we deserve, taking enough action to achieve our ambitions.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 4 months ago

Im an not always ok with what life throws at me but I learn to adapt and manage to eventually overcome the challenge. I always push to to be the Victor!

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

I’m a Victor, I don’t accept whatever life throws at me. I deal with every bad thing in my life with prayer and actions. I try my best to change it by working hard not giving up. I challenge and face everything that disturb me. If I fail, I restart again, again and again until I win.

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 4 months ago

I always work hard to be a Victor,even if I fail I continue working hard and I always succeed in getting what I need .On the way I meet challenges,which I turn into opportunities,a case in reference is when I had started trading forex,l could not give up l continued seriously doing online research on the subject matter, until l found luckscout.com article on Bollinger bands,it’s narration and explanation encouraged me to even such for more articles of luckscout.com

Innigold replied 4 months ago

Good one

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 4 months ago

Life can be funny sometimes, if just rely on life and don’t fight for what you want and deserve, you can always get disappointed. So, I strive/ fight so much for what I want.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

I’m a Victor, I’m not OK with whatever life throws at me, it’s is true that there are some fact that I can not change. But there is thing that I can change too. With positive mind, Hard work, perseverance etc I’m able to get my life better and better every day.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

IT APPEARS THAT EVERYONE HERE AIMS TO BE A VICTOR. I LIKE THE SPIRIT. WE SHALL BE VICTORS AND REMAIN VICTORS THROUGHOUT OUR LIVES.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

I’m not a loser, I don’t every that will leads me to succeed or to be a Victor, I keep in mind that nothing is impossible for a man, we can change our current situation if we are willing to change. Of course there are some fact we can not change but those that are changeables I do my best to change them. I don’t accept whatever life throws at me.with positive thoughts, determination, hard work I think I will never be a loser.

Babayanju Abike replied 4 months ago

Good one

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

Hi Leon, I love your positive energy and spirit. I was really touched.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 4 months ago

Am definitely a Victor – Im pushing through the hard times of losing my mum to COVID19 a few months ago and things are really starting to turn around now and I can only see them getting better and better. Im not going to let anything stop me now!

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

I’m a warrior, I don’t accept whatever life throws me, if I’m not comfortable with it, I stand up and challenge it, try to change it. Yes there a things that I can not change, those will remain unchanged, but those that are changeable I will do everything to change them if they don’t fit me.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 4 months ago

After becoming a top earner I certainly feel like a Victor!!

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 4 months ago

I’m a fighter who fights what I want and make sure I get it.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 2 months ago

Yes, I am a winner. The winner on the road I choose and believe to be right.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 2 months ago

I am also a fighter, a fighter to achieve dreams with high resistance.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I challenge everything that doesn’t suit my life, i love fighting to be the best of myself. I can change things that are changeable to improve my life. I’m warrior for my life and family.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

I always fight until the last drop and I win.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Am a Victor, I don’t take whatever life throws at me. I push forward irrespective of whatever change challenges I faced.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 2 months ago

Hi Kenneth, see your comments, I think you are a real warrior. I can take lessons from your comments. Thankyou

Login to comment.
Login to answer.