LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: Questions🛏️ Do You Agree That Prostitution Has Becomes a Great Business in These Days?
Leno Jean Pierre asked 2 months ago

🛏️ Do You Agree That Prostitution Has Becomes a Great Business in These Days?

Young beautiful girls, Married woman and teenagers at the age of 14, have joined the prostitution for many reasons that they only them can give the answer. Specially in Africa, it had taken another level, even those who come from rich family are joining the game every day. Many of them can travel from country to another country, cities to cities for their costumers ignoring the consequences that might happen. What is your opinion about this practice that I called as an abomination?

Login to comment.
36 Answers
Best Answer
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Yes Mr Godwin, you hit the nail. The lack of jobs has significantly increased the rate of this business, in my country many graduated girl are doing it to make their living,in the others hand laziness is also among the factors that can’t be ignored.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

Women prostitutes make a lot of money because men have made it a habbit to buy. Men are responsible for this upward trajectory in prostitution.

GODWIN replied 2 months ago

Yes, out of frustration due to pavailling poverty and hungry, women indulge in prostitution, to calm the effect.But the effect of transmission of sexually deseases is on the increase.So Government should try to reduce the rate of poverty, Atleast create employment and ensentive to be society at large.And enact ponishment for those men that patronize the prostitute, to stop the increase of immorality

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

Prostitution is there for a very long time. But the rapid development of social media has provided a great means to conduct prostitutions network. In Indonesia, there are cases  high-school student and celebrity prostitutions network where most of these networks were conducted through social media.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Indeed, prostitution have become a big business among young women. I don’t think that unemployment is the cause of prostitution. I will say greed and the demands of the flesh have lured these young women into this act.

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 2 months ago

They say prostitution is the oldest profession. It has always been there and will always be with us. It is said that sex work is a service like any other, if there is a demand, there will be supply. It is a billion dollar industry.

Steinar Kloverod replied 2 months ago

In my country prostitution is illegal for the customers, not for the prostitutes. If a customer is caught by the police he or she gets a very big fee.

Ramachandran Suppan replied 2 months ago

Prostitution is legal in some countries and illegal in many countries. Due to high demand , prostitution is very big business in many places. Many underground groups involved in human trafficking and forced many young girls and boys into prostitution. Many red light areas provides prostitution to customers.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

Steinar — If the prostitution is illegal for the customer but not for the prostitute, does it means that the prostitutes conduct in an illegal transaction? Or is it just a way of the government to curb the prostitution network by decreasing the demand? By the way, from which country are you from?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

It is something that will never stop,whatever We do, some of them are not doing it for money, the lack something that their man, boyfriend can not give her, they are not sexually satisfied with their partners.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

As the old saying goes ‘Sex Sells’. One of the biggest and oldest businesses in the world. Usually makes the wrong people rich.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 2 months ago

Agree with everything above. Yes prostitution has been around for a very long time and I would suggest that it will not disappear any time soon.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

It’s true that prostitution is now a multi billion dollar business but it has been aided by moral decay in the world. People have lost a sense for respect for themselves in communities and just do irresponsible things anyhow.

Login to comment.
Izishahnaz answered 2 months ago

Sadly, I agree that selling sex is a good business. This is because the demand increases. People said, the oldest profession in the world is prostitution. There are many reasons why prostitution exists and has increased in recent years. In my opinion, money is the primary reason for the women becoming prostitutes. But sometimes, women being forced into prostitution. But lack of action, lack of legislation, and lack of enforcement have allowed the illegal activity to grow.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Prostitution is a business that has not started in our generation. The demand are increasing year by year that took it a higher level,many are involved in for sexual satisfaction and search for money.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Agree with what you are saying Izishahnaz, although it cant be stopped and wont disappear there should be plans to try and control it for the protection of the people involved who do it out of necessity to survive.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Yes. Prostitution have become so much business in this present world. Among young ladies today, Trading body their for sex is a great business opportunity for them.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

From what i have experienced in my country and in my living country here in Morocco, I absolutely agree that it has becomes a big business, for singles and many married person that aren’t satisfied in the family.it is also business for young girl ,selling their bodies and dignity for money.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Not just Ladies Kenneth – it affects both sexes and all ages

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 2 months ago

Prostitution is now great source of business earnings some men and women.most men who own bars and hotel lodges earn money daily on a single room 10 times a day by hiring rooms per usage.Even rich girls do prostitution .It is nolonger about it being poor or rich.married women also sell themselves when their husbands are not at home .

Login to comment.
Muda Markus Dolopoto answered 2 months ago

Since long time ago, there has been prostitution. Prostitution will expand to the point that he will self-destruct or be destroyed by the Almighty. Remember, the story of Sodom and Gomorrah. Then, prostitution will expand again.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Prostitution will never disappear and it will continue to make people rich. It might not be morally right but for some it is a lifeline and they shouldn’t be deprived if there is not alternative.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

It’s a very booming business and has been assisted by Covid19 which has seen many people lose their jobs and can not find others now. Prostitutes are now found in every corner trying to make ends meet.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

No, it has not,  or  create any impact in the live of those who involved themselves in it

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Many people are trying to make a living trough prostitution ignoring the consequences it might cause to them.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

I think prostitution is a small form of human trafficking. The practice is illegal but it is widely practiced and difficult to stop. In my region, prostitution is due to economic problems. In your opinion, what is the right way to stop it?

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 4 weeks ago

Yes, is a great business in the life of those that choose it to be their take it has business
 

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

For many jobless women ,those who are widows,single Women it has becomes a great business for them. All started since the beginning of the world, things are getting more and more worse.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

The situation in an uptrend. Many women are joining the business every day,it is really scared in my country.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Yes

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Yes, it has become a great business in the life of our young women, no body want to work, they just depend on men to be giving them money

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Yes, prostitution has become a great business in the life of our young girls today

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 week ago

Prostitution is a dirty business. Government should stop prostitution. It will help to  decrease height of corruption in the world

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 week ago

I agree with what you have point out here, prostitution is a dirty bussiness.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 week ago

Please both men and women, let say no to prostitution. It will not lead us anywhere but destruction.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 week ago

Yes, it has become a business for women who don’t want to work hard ,they just want to open they legs in short period of time and get money. Laziness and foolishness are the cause of the prostitution.

Login to comment.
Shane Collins answered 7 days ago

Yes prostitution has grown a substantial amount over the last few years however I feel that this practice takes place due to how hard it is to find a job rendering these ladies with no alternative choice but to sell themselves for an income and as the job scarcities increase the prostitution numbers climb. People from over seas offer a high amount of money for these services and I feel these ladies are desperate and will ignore the safety risks for the income they need to survive

Login to comment.
adharad answered 6 days ago

I agree.
In my country, the prostitution business is a business that will continue to exist despite the arrests of sex workers and the ban everywhere

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 6 days ago

This days, prostitution has become a selling business that some young girls are now doing.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up