This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsDo You Dream to Become Rich or You Just Want to Make Enough Money to Make a Living?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 5 months ago

Do You Dream to Become Rich or You Just Want to Make Enough Money to Make a Living?

How big are your financial dreams?

Are you dreaming of becoming rich or all you need is to make some money to become able to afford a simple life?

Do you think your dreams are important in your success?

Do you agree with the quote below?

“If people aren’t laughing at your dreams…then they aren’t big enough!” ― Grayson Marshall

Myriam Pierre replied 5 months ago

I will give my point of view. I do need to be able to make a living however especially in these ultra difficult days I want to also be able to have more than enough to live.And yes that quote below strikes a chord. It’s true.

Login to comment.
25 Answers
Best Answer
Nnaemeka Victor answered 5 months ago

Dreams are good but dreams alone can not make one rich. You must back it up with prayers, good plan and action.

Innigold replied 5 months ago

Perfect one
Because dreams can not come true without God

Beston replied 5 months ago

God is the key

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 5 months ago

Most people dream to be rich but dreams don’t make one rich.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 5 months ago

Any big achievement begins with a dream.
If you can’t dream it, you can’t make it.

Babayanju Abike replied 4 months ago

Sure

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 5 months ago

Rich – definition – having a great deal of money or assets, wealthy.
I am not sure if I would like to fit the definition above and I also think I have left it a little too late to be able to get to this point and I sure someone here will tell me they disagree but I am being realistic. My idea of where I think I will get to or what I really want to achieve is to be able to retire from working before I reach 65 and then be able to be able to pay my mortgage out and the buy a van that my wife and I can live in and travel Australia and also maybe fit in some international travel. I would also like to be able to make a substantial donation to a worthy charity with the money that I have been able to accumulate.

Login to comment.
Male answered 5 months ago

My dream is to become very rich in life.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 5 months ago

I always dream about being rich and slowly but surely I believe it will happen – just need to keep believing

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 5 months ago

I do dream of becoming rich. I want to have more than enough to enable me to help others who are less fortunate.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 5 months ago

I always dreams to become rich one day.My dream of becoming rich is not only to have more money to buy beautiful cars; houses; live a good life or doing whatever I want. My goals if I become rich is not only to take care of myself and my family of course but also help people around me; poor people;orphans and any person than need my help. I’m sure in order to achieve this I need God first; prayers then Hard work.

Innigold replied 5 months ago

Perfect

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 5 months ago

I view money and riches more as a mean than a final goal. I view money as mean to enjoy more what I currently am doing. Having this view made me clear which one should I choose regarding your question, do I need to be extremely rich or just have enough money to do what I want to do. In my case, I define rich as having money of at least three times the amount that I need. And, of course, my need evolve over time and the amount of money that I intend to have also evolve accordingly.
Thus, being rich will be of little value to you if you don’t know what to do with what you will have after you have become rich.

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 5 months ago

I always dream big things,l need a level where l accumulate wealth and profits start coming yearly while sitted with my children.

Innigold replied 5 months ago

Good one

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 5 months ago

I don’t only dreams to make money for a living, I do really dreams to become rich to help poor people, orphans, friends and much people around the world. I will be happy and proud of myself if I achieve this.

Babayanju Abike replied 4 months ago

May the good Lord help you

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

My Dream is to become riche then richer. That will allow me to make my living situation great and also help people around the world to make their dreams become true.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 4 months ago

I make enough money now to make a living so I guess I just wanna be rich!!

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

I deam to become rich to help people. As luckscoutclub member, I hope to get a stable income every month.it is a step to achieve this dream.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

I always dream to be wealthy and try every possible way to make it come to pass

Innigold replied 4 months ago

Good

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 4 months ago

I really want to be rich in life.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

Every dream of a big dreamer and positive minded person is to be rich and successful.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

Beginning rich then richer is my dream not just to make a living. I think I will achieve it was as long as I’m alive. I will pursue this until my last day on earth.

Babayanju Abike replied 4 months ago

May God help you

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 4 months ago

Make enough money to do whatever I want ever I want whenever I want.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

If I become rich to make a living only for me and my family is really good but it will make more sense to me if I can help others to become successful as me.i will be a great fufillement to me.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

My almost dream in this life is to be a rich woman so that my family, children and I will not suffer. And I will also like to help those in need of the money

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

So are you saying you want to be a woman Kenneth?!

Kenneth Ogbonnaya replied 3 months ago

Never mind. Typo error..

Login to comment.
Steinar Kloverod answered 3 months ago

It is important to have big dreams about what you want to achieve in life.  If you want something hard enough and works for it you will achieve it.
I have experienced it in my job career.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I’m not working Hard just to make a living, one of my purpose of becoming rich and richer is to provide Help to poor people, desesperated person, blind and handicap.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 3 months ago

I believe big dreams can be achieved. And starting from that dream, success will be achieved. I define success not only as someone who is rich with lots of money. But success is a person who can benefit others. With the money I have, I can do good with a large amount. In the next five years, I want to earn 4000 dollars every month. Do you have a solution to achieve this?

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Am ordained to become rich

Login to comment.
Login to answer.