LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsDo You Think Pi Cryptocurrency Will Have a Brilliant Future Like Bitcoin or Even Better?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 4 months ago

Do You Think Pi Cryptocurrency Will Have a Brilliant Future Like Bitcoin or Even Better?

I personally think that Pi Cryptocurrency is going to have a great future, maybe even better than Bitcoin. Haven’t you started mining Pi yet???

Start doing it now: Mine Pi Invitation Code: vahidc

Reasons why Pi is going to have a brilliant future:

1. Pi is backed by the new technology that doesn’t damage the environment.
2. It doesn’t need any special tool like strong computers to mine.
3. It is free to mine.
4. It works based on the social connections and real people, not based on the mysteries.
5. Stanford graduates have established the Pi coin, whereas nobody knows who is really behind Bitcoin.

Learn about the future of Pi currency and start mining Pi on your phone as soon as possible for free now:

I have mined 25,897 Pi coins so far 😀

Can you believe it?

What if each of them becomes $1,000 one day?

I will have $25,897,000 😉

Now… do you want to take another opportunity that makes money much faster and even more? We are already making money with it while we have joined it just one month ago. Pi can make money for you in long term. But we help you make money with this one much sooner. Learn what it is HERE.

GODWIN replied 4 months ago

I have been mining and hope to proceed faster

Lee Akins replied 4 months ago

I have not been mining but will start soon

David replied 4 months ago

Based on the reasons you put forward, and the fact that Pi is an improvement over the flaws of other existing Cryptocurrencies, it seems to have a much better chance of success.

Jackson Mugarura replied 3 months ago

The future of pi can not be predicted at the moment, but as humans with ambitions and desire to be better, we need to be optimistic. Pi might become better and have a very bright future.

Login to comment.
62 Answers
Best Answer
Jackson answered 4 months ago

Hopefully, pi crypto currency may have a brighter future ahead. But I have doughts because like any layman, I really don’t understand what’s happening. To me, it’s something that I can just believe, hoping that maybe something good might come out of it. Infact I hoped that something to be of value, it should have a cost of acquisition. That’s my view.

Login to comment.
Vicaris answered 4 months ago

I’m quite skeptical about it. It depends on the creator’s motive. I just hope it turns out to be like bitcoin or even better

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

When would value be attached to the Pi cryptocurrency and how would the payment be done?

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Please read the FAQ:
https://minepi.com/faq

Login to comment.
keines answered 4 months ago

 It may have a good future,it is just a matter of time since its mining is easy compared to bitcoin.lets hope for the best

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

I have no idea if Pi will be as good as other cryptocurrencies but it would be fantastic if it did as it would be a great retirement fund.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

My fingers are crossed for better future

Login to comment.
Male answered 4 months ago

Is all depend on supply and demand.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Yes I think and believe that Pi Will get more valuable than Bitcoin or Etheruim. The reason I’m saying that is because there is Smart projet behind Pi coin
1)it is based on New technology and algorithm ;
2)it doesn’t damage the environment whereas bitcoin does.
It is free to mine Pierced for Now ;
3)it doesn’t need lot of energy to be mined ;
Pi was established by Stanford graduates that give Pi a huge change to become valuable in the future.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

I think so. I have read the Pi whitepaper and have great confidence in their principles. Although they did not guarantee the eventual success of Pi, Pi is worth trying.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

I am really hoping that Pi goes as well as Bitcoin as I am now over 530 Pi.

James0608 replied 3 months ago

Really no idea whether it will be as good as bitcoin . But I’m keep on mining hoping it will be better then other cryptocurrency. Hope it will have same sensation as Bitcoin .

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I absolutely agree that Pi coin Will have a better future than Bitcoin. I’m mining pi coin every day,and will continue doing it every single day.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Of course Pi value will go up base on the technology which is behind the project.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

It’s my wish, but let’s wait and see. It’s an opportunity that has come up and I can’t let it go. I to keep my fingers crossed and wait and see. As you always say once an opportunity is gone, it’s gone. It’s like weather, it changes anytime!

Login to comment.
Jonathan Yodok answered 3 months ago

The era of virtual currency is well established. I think PiCoin has a very good future through the implementation of the action plan that has been arranged by the inventors and management of this PiCoin. Of course we do not know when it will be but this PiCoin will produce value that increases over time.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Yes it certainly sure Pi coin will have a better future. Whether it will happen or not I will keep mining pi to see what be his future. The best thing is it doesn\’t consumed energy and time me time to nime. I will no miss this opportunity for any reason.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

I THINK PI WOULD HAVE A BRILLIANT FUTURE. I HOPE IT SURPASSES BITCOIN IN THE NEAR FUTURE.

Login to comment.
Jonathan Yodok answered 3 months ago

Wait and see in five years. mining PiCoin for fun for now.

Login to comment.
Leon2620 answered 3 months ago

it all depends on the market cap.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Many people are joining pi coin opportunity because we all are seeing the vibrant future behind the scene.it will change the world as bitcoin did it 10 years ago.

Login to comment.
fransisca answered 3 months ago

I hope it be better

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

I hope it is now that I’ve finally started mining. There seems to certainly be lots of potential but we will just have to wait and see. Got nothing to lose from giving it a go!

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

Pi crypto currency will make its own impact in crypto land.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Lets hope so Kenneth as we are now all invested.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

Pi will have its own impact on the world of crypto currency.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Yes with crypto’s developing at a faster pace and the world becoming more in tune with these type of currencies I see Pi and others becoming more and more popular as investment portfolio staples.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I hope that Pi coins will get a value. It will benefits every pioneers and made many billionaire as bitcoin did. Pi coin has many potential to get a higher in few years.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Old Bitcoin has taken a big dip today after Trump being pushed out – how low will it go – might be time to buy back in. Pi definitely has potential and as we are mining for free hopefully it will set us up nicely

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I’m certain that it will have a brillant futur in short period of time. The whole world Will be using pi coin to purchase goods and services online.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

Leno — Yes, Pi will eventually be used to perform online transactions. But the whole world?! It maybe a little bit too far. What is behind this tremendous claim of yours?

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

Only time will tell, and it will favor those who are prepared for the opportunity.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

Pi having a brilliant future is unknown to us but I sincerely hope it does.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

I think pi crypto will have a great future. From the outline reasons Vahid have mentioned, there’s no doubt that it will do well in the future. Only time will tell.

Login to comment.
Steinar Kloverod answered 2 months ago

It is now more then 8 mill. People mining Pi coins.  That means that the currency will survive as a crypto currency.
I hope that the Pi in fase 3 will get a real value.  We have to be patient and see.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Yes. Who believes that Bitcoin will worth how much it today in last 10 years. I personally believe that pi will have a great future in years to come.

Steinar Kloverod replied 2 months ago

Since I gave my last comment to the Pi coin two weeks ago number of members have raised from 8m to 9.5 m. With this massive increase in members in the Pi society the Pi cryptocurrency have to get a value when it is released on the market. I look forward to experience it.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

What’s behind PI coin is big enough to give it a brilliant future. As a pioneer I’m sure pi value will rise once it enter in the market.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

That’s what we believe.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

There was speculation by someone saying it could enter the market at $12 per pi – seems a little far fetched but you never know

Login to comment.
Muda Markus Dolopoto answered 2 months ago

The value of Pi depends on community, whether they want to transact using Pi or not. The more community member use Pi, the higher the Pi value

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

That’s my hope and believe.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Yes Mr Muda Markus, i agree with you answer, only the pi community will decide to give Pick a value .the more people will use it for their transactions ,the more it will increase the value.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Yes. I believe it will have a great future in the crypto world.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Yes. I believe it will have a brilliant future. From the Innovation going on the platform, you know that pi will have it mark on the crypto world.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

That’s exactly what I expect, a brilliant future of future.

Ramachandran Suppan replied 2 months ago

I hope Pi will have a good future like bitcoins.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

The team behind Pi coin are very smart and have been communicating very nice, with the help of millions pioneers ,pi coin value will obviously increase in short period of time and compete with others cryptocurrencies.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

What I’m doing is that pi coin will soon donimate the cryptocurrency market and be the most utilize crypto in online transactions except bitcoins which is at the top of the list. Whithin 3 or 5 years it going to have a big value.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Yes people need to realise Pi isnt going to take off immediately, it needs to build up its pioneer base and then get released to the market and go live on the FX exchange. That’s when well see its value take off.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

As the number of pioneers is increasing exponentially, it will be possible to have a great future in the long term.

Login to comment.
Muda Markus Dolopoto answered 1 month ago

I have a different opinion with Mr. Vahid regarding reasons number 3 and 4. Reason number 3 is that it is free to mine is one of the factors for Pi coin’s brilliant future. One of the factors that the price of Bitcoin is getting more expensive is scarcity. So, if people are free to mine, then Pi coin will not be scarce anymore, only popular. However, popularity is not always due to more and more people mining, but also because of other factors, such as high value.
Reason number 4 is about confidentiality. The following factors are Bitcoin getting more and more expensive because many people like its secrecy. However, its confidentiality causes Bitcoin to be used by many criminals, such as terrorists, drug dealers, human traffickers. corruptors, etc. That is what causes Governments in many countries to ban Bitcoin, in addition to tax issues. I hope Pi coin has to screen anyone who uses Pi coin, but confidentiality is maintained, including to state authorities.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

I wish that all conditions will be gathered to allow the Pi coin to have a high value for their users.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

Now I’m beginning to think positive about it, who knew that bitcoin would appreciate like it’s done.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

The Innovation that is going on the pi network is wonderful. The core team knew what they are doing, so I think it will explode in price just like Bitcoin.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

My view is that core team has plan to help pi coin to get a higher value, they know what they have to undertake to acheive their purpose. First thing is pi coin is getting more pioneers that is very important for me because it will contribute to spread the pi worlwide and known by everybody.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Let’s keep watching and see it progress.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Yes it will

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 3 weeks ago

It would be great if Pi got to the level that bitcoin has reached. For those members that have Pi and are mining it at present and if it went to the bitcoin level at present then it would solve a lot of problems for those members.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Yes, from the core team innovations and plan, one can say that it has a brilliant future, not only that, it occur in few years than Bitcoin.

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

I have mined 25,897 Pi coins 😀

Can you believe it?

Submit Your Email to Receive "The Secrets of Financial Freedom" eBook for Free:

What is each of them becomes $1,000 one day?
I will have $25,000,000 😉

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

I have mined 687pi by this time.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

Pi coin will have brillant futur, their is no doubt about it, the team core is working everyday and are provided updates to the pioneers .

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

We can’t predict tomorrow or the future. It might still turn out to be better than bitcoin

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

You’re right, but based in the stastics of the pioneers, it will have a great future because many people are interested in this project.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Pi cryptocurrency might still be in the same brilliant with bitcoin or better than bitcoin in the future. No one knows tomorrow

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up