LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsDo You Think that China Has Spread the COVID-19 Virus Intentionally?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 4 weeks ago

Do You Think that China Has Spread the COVID-19 Virus Intentionally?

My answer is YES. There are so many reasons for it.

But I like to know what other LuckScout members and users think.

Thank you ūüôā

Myriam Pierre replied 4 weeks ago

I am very sensitive to this.I feel that something should have been done as soon as it was announced. However we are in a time where vicious and bad things like this are going to continue to occur.I only hope that the same way it appeared is wiped out quickly.

Toya replied 4 weeks ago

Yes I think they did. Because Trump tried to stop all trades between the U.S. and China.

Steinar Kloverod replied 4 weeks ago

The corona virus is not spread intentionally by China. Trump use this in the president election campaign.

It is possible that it is spread by an accident in a laboratory in Wohan in China. The reason for the big spread with so many deads in the US is that Trump and the authorities did not react early enough when it came to USA.

Babius replied 4 weeks ago

I don’t think it was done intentionally. How would this benefit China? We are not that relyable from China, give couple more decades then it would make more sense. China is slowly buying our world, Africa will soon speak Chinese, they invest so much money there with the conditions that benefits only them. How many factories were bought by Chinese in USA? And once they buy it they bring their one people to work cheap and long hours. Now we still can ban their products and stuff but once we become so reliable of them then they could release Corona 2.0. The tariffs and all the other games they play is just a delay tactics. They building islands in the middle of the ocean and military bases there. So if you think they not planing something major, you wrong. To spread virus now is just too earlier for them. They are not ready yet to benefit of the panic in the world.

Hillary replied 4 weeks ago

Yes, their intention was to bring African Nations to their knees economically, before they take over, then it backfire and it went the other way round. If you read about the world economies, you will realize there are a lot of untapped economic resources that any other nation that has exhausted theirs, would like so much to try to get their foot in peaceful, abandant African. So the spread of covid19 was intentional.

David replied 4 weeks ago

The source of Covid-19 is still unknown. The first infection took place in Wuhan City, China. to a person who is believed to have come into contact with an infected animal. This could have happened anywhere in the world. It just needed the right conditions for it to take root and spread as it did. I don’t think that China deliberately spread the decease. What would they achieve? That would do more harm than good.

11 Answers
Best Answer
Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

Hi Vahid, I was trying to be diplomatic and not too out there. I agree with about China wanting to own the world as we see it here in Australia all the time and our Government is too stupid to realise it as they approve the sale of large tracts of land to the Chinese and there are many new buildings being built here where they are being marketed solely to Chinese people. Our problem is that as you say people are too lazy to work and want everything for nothing, one day they will realise.
Another reason why I did not say yes is that I do not have any evidence such as what you have and I try not to be a conspiracy theorist.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Hi Edward,
Yes, I see what you mean and you are right.
I am a little angry, and so can’t talk diplomatic like you.
But I like the way you face with this problem.
Hope everything goes well soon…
Please keep being around and supporting the LuckScout community ūüôā

Toya answered 4 weeks ago

Yes I do. Think that China released this virus intentionally. 

Bisman2019 answered 4 weeks ago

Yes! China International Spread the Covid-19 Virus because:  China wanted to Damage or Slow down all other Economy in the world that are shinning or upcoming promising Economies Countries.

Gareth White answered 4 weeks ago

of course they did in conjunction with a few large American beneficiaries – Apple, Microsoft, Amazon. Just take a look at who has really benefitted from this!! China gained as so many products are made there from electronics to PPE!

Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

I saw this question this morning and I wanted to take some time to ponder the answer to this question.
Honestly I am not sure but some of the evidence points to a yes but I am not about to unequivocally say this as we do not know all of the evidence and all the circumstances. It may be yes as the Australian Government pushed for an independent inquiry and China took exception to the inquiry and is causing our primary producers major issues on the export market. On the flip side why would a country’s leaders choose to kill so many people in their nation?
We can only speculate on whether China did or didn’t and I am not going to speculate as this virus has killed so many people and has affected so many peoples livelihoods. The virus will keep on affecting people for some months to come as England is experiencing a second wave and I am sure other countries will experience a second wave.¬†

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Thank you for your answer Edward.

They are 1.393 billion. Do you think they care if 100,000 of their people die as the price of promoting one of their top missions? I don’t think so. Besides, they didn’t want to spread it among their own people. It happened. Everything has a price. If they had invaded other countries, some of their soldiers would have been killed too.

What is happening in the world and what China is doing is not strange at all. When money and power gather in one place, they will make their owners think about having more and more. And, this is what China is doing now, whereas they didn’t think about it 100 years ago. Now they have money and power. They want the world to be owned by them. Why not?

This was the rest of the world’s mistake that allowed them to reach this point. It is decades that trillions of dollars is flooding to China, just because people of other countries of the world don’t want to work and want to have everything cheap, which is what China has been doing for them. Now they have to pay the price. Everything has a price.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 weeks ago

There are some new evidences every day indicating that China has done it intentionally. I can write a 4000 words article about it and have the summery of all evidences in it. The virus had been kept in Wuhan for decades. Now everybody knows this.

“Why did they do it?” is another subject that doesn’t matter that much. Something that matters is that there are numerous evidences indicating that they have done it. I have been personally faced with one of the evidences here in Canada. I will share the story with public one day.

But if you really want to know why they should do this, the answer is they want to control the world. It makes sense, doesn’t it?

Arisonace replied 4 weeks ago

This makes sense Vahid. Power, they say is intoxicating.

Bishar125 answered 4 weeks ago

Yes it was intentionally  created so that the world get busy with it and china benefits  by increasing economy  china is most  human being on earth  if the virus was real then china would  had suffered more than other countries  by far by the following points  china created this virus    1 china government  dose not publicize the faster  the spread  of the virus  2 china hide the exact number of deaths   3 refuse  the investigation  of origin of virus  4 fals claims that USA created the virus

Wisdom answered 4 weeks ago

Yes, intentional, China is a well developed country for God’s sake…

darylpa answered 3 weeks ago

What does someone with power want. More power.

Male answered 1 week ago

The international community are saying that the virus comes from China. 

Birembero4 answered 1 week ago

Yes China is responsible for Corona virus,spread in almost all countries,why did it accept travellers,businessmen to their,China would have qualantined itself.Unfortunately they knew what they have done in their labs,innocent people are dying now.

Your Answer

20 + 8 =