LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsGO Markets: Do You Know GO Markets as a Forex Broker?
LuckScout Staff asked 3 months ago
Male replied 3 months ago

GO Markets is one of Forex Brokers but is not fully registered with the Forex brokers regulators.

Login to comment.
21 Answers
Best Answer
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

Yes I know Go Markets and they are my broker. Not knowing much about other brokers I was referred to them by another person that hooked me into his website with a view to learning more about Forex training. Albeit to say this did not work as the strategies were  ot simple and they had too many rules. Go Markets are not too bad they have some decent material on their website that can be accessed and they allow members to trade other CFD’s.

Login to comment.
Male answered 3 months ago

GO Markets is one of Forex Brokers but is not fully registered with the Forex brokers regulators.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

I have no experience or knowledge of them but might be worth looking into by the sounds of it

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Honestly, I don’t know them, but you can tell us about them in detail

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

No. I don’t know about the Go market .

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 3 months ago

I also don’t know much about GO Markets except that it’s an Australian broker.

jackso replied 3 months ago

I have not heard about them.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

Go Markets are an Australian Broker and as I have mentioned above they are my broker. The assistance they provide is very good and they have 24/5 customer support and in the past they have provided training and there are learning documents on their website. I have never had a problem with them and they are responsive whenever I have had a question or any issue with MT4

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

I have traded with GO Market once. They provide assistance in Bahasa Indonesia. However, I do not trade with them anymore.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

No, I didn’t know Go Markets as a broker. I will do researches to know if it is a broker or not.

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 months ago

Its my first time to hear about GO Markets broker.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Yes, According to my researches, Go Market is an Australia’s Original MT4 forex broker. It was lauched in 2006 with more than 350 products.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

No. I don’t know it.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Yes Go market is known as a Australia Broker.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Go market is not present in my country, it is better  and safer to go for brokers in country

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

According to available information, Go markets is a Meta Trader for forex brokers.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

I have not heard such name before except in playing cards.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Yes Go Market is an Australian broker founded in 2006 ans il bases in Melbourne, Australia and hold an Australian financial service licence.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

I did not know any forex broker called GO MARKET.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

yes they are an Australian broker. They have pretty good spreads and you can trade mini lots with them

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

An Australian broker, regulated ,and have good reputation worlwide .it was founded in 2006 based in Melbourne.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Personally,  I will go for reliable brokers within my country.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up