LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsHow Do Great Men Self-Improve? What Is the Blueprint to Becoming Great in Life?
Arisonace asked 2 months ago

How Do Great Men Self-Improve? What Is the Blueprint to Becoming Great in Life?

The LuckScout website has valuable articles with the potential to solving several problems that may be difficult to solve during the limited lifespan of man. Many books have been written and the internet is full of things, I mean great information. Sometimes, it is worth it to pay for these information. A wise man once said, “get wisdom and don’t sell it”, meaning, wisdom is not cheap. That’s why we pay a lot to go to school, attend workshops and seminars. The webinars strategy is becoming a wild market on the internet today.

Socrates, the great philosopher has clearly revealed the secret to the greatness we all desire. He revealed that to enjoy that aha moment in life, that is to win in life, all men should employ their time in improving themselves by searching out other men’s writings, it is by this that we shall all be able to gain easily what others have labored hard for.

The LuckScout website is a fantastic source.

Arisonace replied 2 months ago

Life is of utmost relevance. I agree and a man must decide on actionable steps to to take.

18 Answers
Best Answer
Edward Duffy answered 2 months ago

A lot of people that I have listened to that are “successful” have a mentor. They are also doers and they take measured risks and some of them have made mistakes and they have bounced back from their mistakes and they have made it.

Male answered 1 month ago

Determination is one of the blue print to become great in the world.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

Discipline is the blue print to greater life .

Ahmad Khasan answered 1 month ago

Yes, the wise men in the generation before ours have inherited their pearl of wisdoms. And they come in many different forms, in Book, story, quote, and some others are in the form of a movie, song, and poetry. But I found book to be the most valuable of all. Books that are currently on public domain are deserved to be read by those who aspire to be a great person. Books like “The Greatest Salesman in The World”, “The Law of Success”, “The Science of Getting Rich, Being Well, and Being Great” are several examples of greatest gift from our previous generation to us. These books is worth reading. Repeat the reading of this book until the value in it deeply internalized in our mind. If we believe that, in our deepest heart, that we will be a great man, than these book will reveal to us their greatest value. These books will simply resonate with our soul.

Gareth White answered 1 month ago

Discipline and constantly evolving – learning new things every single day. Self development

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Self education, discipline and determination are the blue print to become greater in your life. Learning news thing, asking for advice etc…

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Everyone has the potential to become great, but actually acting on that potential is no easy task. Raw talent isn’t enough, wheth you do or don’t have it, you will need to plan out each step and put in plenty of Hard work if you want to get really great at anything in life. No nothing is for sure, unfortunately. They say only death and taxies are certainties in life, but there is Hope. If you becomes great ,work hard for it. En then evaluate it if you’re reached your gaols, if yes be happy, if no, keep working,So as long as you don’t give up, greatness is for sure.

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

I think, there’s no specific fomula that one has to follow to improve him/ herself. I suggest that, it’s a combination of courage, hard and smart working, and even luck, that one can move into a great position in life, become successful in life. While we some people who just wait for what life throws at them, we have others who have wrestled with to achieve what they want and think is theirs.
 

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 1 month ago

Great men self improve through having smart objectives and being consistent in achieving the objectives.In case of mistakes, they become learning opportunities and are fearless in whatever they meet on the way .

Gareth White answered 1 month ago

The key is keep on challenging themselves, never give up, try new things, make themselves feel uncomfortable and then push forward until you know everything.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 weeks ago

First and foremost, you must the mindset of greatness. Go for things that are connected with your aspiration. Be among like minds. Avoid any thing that would affect you adversely.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 4 weeks ago

To become great in life, one need to think positive and also have the mentality that he can make it. The blueprint of becoming great in life is to associate with great men.

Jackson Mugarura answered 4 weeks ago

Great men have great minds, they think big and dream big. They don’t accept any distractions to change their course of action and they have that mental strength and belief that anything is possible. So, if one such characteristics, I think nothing can stand in their way to succeess.

David Matlala answered 4 weeks ago

You have to follow the tracks of those who came before you, learn from their mistakes and their triumphs.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 weeks ago

Avoid and ignore energy vampires.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Great men improve themselves by reading,even Bible said study to show your approved.

Gareth White answered 3 weeks ago

Always be open to learning, try to learn something new each day and keep pushing yourself. This journey is never-ending!

Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

We all have some potential to become great. If you really want to become successful in life you need to :
Do want you want ;
Set realistic goal;
Stay focused.;
Build a support system ;
Accept change ;
Decide on your gaols ;
Look for example ;
Perform task ; look for feedback and practice often.
All these things together can lead you to success.

Your Answer

9 + 6 =

Scroll Up