LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: Questions🔗 How Does Referral Link Works and How to Not Miss This Golden Opportunity?
Izishahnaz asked 2 months ago

🔗 How Does Referral Link Works and How to Not Miss This Golden Opportunity?

Hi Team, I believe that all of us know that there are 16 ways to generate our points in LuckScoutโ€™s online system. I am interested to know more about “referral” because I try to maximize the usage of my social media like Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and etc. I am planning to share this good opportunity with all my friends but there are things that I do not understand. I have tried to find and read all the questions here but still not found it. If got, please let me know the link.
Based on my understanding, I just copy and share the link (with our referral link) given by LuckScout and I can get points if that referred person clicks to the link and spend their time here. But I donโ€™t understand โ€œwhat ifโ€ by tomorrow or the day later, he did not use the link anymore, do I still get any point? Not trying to be greedy but I am just wondering and try to get myself into the Top Earners Group.
For sure, I donโ€™t want to know how many or how they will calculate the points. It’s too complicated and too technical as explained by LuckScout. I just want to know, whether I can continuously get points or not if that person keep continue in this website, subscribe or become paid member? Any idea?

Login to comment.
7 Answers
Best Answer
LuckScout Staff answered 2 months ago

Hi Izi,
Thank you for posting this. We have explained about your referral link in different occasions, but we don’t have a special article on it yet. However, this is how it works briefly:
You can use your referral link to refer others to our site, the way it is explained here. Each of our website’s pages has its own referral link and you can use any of them you want.
Referring visitors to our site through your referral link will earn points for you, from 1 point to unlimited number of points, based on the behavior and actions of your referrals. If they sign up for an account, whether they create PayPal subscription or not, you will earn 2000 points, as a one time reward.
However, you will earn more points based on the actions of your referrals in long and short term.
Besides, all members of The LuckScout Club will earn points, in long and short term, from all referrals and members. It means, while referring others to this site will specifically benefit you, in long and short term, it will also benefit all other members, and visa versa, which means when other members of The LuckScout Club refer others to this site, you will be benefited too.
Please leave a reply if you have any questions.
Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Izishahnaz replied 2 months ago

Thank you for detailed explanation. Much appreciated. I will try my best to share all good articles to my friends. I hope some of them will join our team. No matter what, by reading all articles in LuckScout, they can learn and gain more knowledge about life, money, business, and etc. If they want to join, bonus to us.

LuckScout Staff replied 2 months ago

Thank you too Izi ๐Ÿ™‚

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I think you have received this true answer of your question. You just need to share it to your friends, family members, closer people or everyone you know.

Izishahnaz replied 2 months ago

Yes. I will do that. So many good articles here that worth to be shared with our friends and family members.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Once people experience the Luckscout website they soon realise its potential!!

Izishahnaz replied 2 months ago

Totally agree with this. By reading all articles here, I think I become a better person. So motivating and inspiring.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

That’s how it works, please share it with all the you can or who you can reach.👆

Izishahnaz replied 2 months ago

I will. Thank you for reminder. I appreciate it.

Login to comment.
LuckScout Staff answered 2 months ago

Thanks to all of you ๐Ÿ™‚

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

I have tried promoting my referral links from several pages and articles on the site. We earn points when people visit Luckscout website using our referral link. But it seems that we will not earn more point if that visitor click on another pages and articles during his visit on the site. As the Luckscout staff has mentioned above, the best way to earn point from referral is to actually make them sign up, better still if they become paid members.

Izishahnaz replied 2 months ago

Terima kasih Pak Ahmad. Your explanation make things clearer. I appreciate it.

LuckScout Staff replied 2 months ago

Ahmad,

There are many factors involved in earning points. Many of them will not add to your total monthly points instantly. You will earn them gradually and with delay, but you will earn them eventually. For example, you will instantly earn some points per your own daily visit, so that you can see them added to your total points. Or when there is a crossword or word search contest, you will earn the points instantly. But there are some other actions that consider the points for you, but they don’t add the points to your account instantly because the system needs more verification and checking some other factors that need more time to be done. It is the same with referring others. Sometimes you earn points instantly. Sometimes you earn a lot more points in long term.

One of the advantage of this system is that it makes the members’ lives easier, because they won’t have to care about the points that each action earns them. They just need to have normal presence on the site by visiting, posting comments, questions, answers, articles, playing games, selling eBooks and other products, and whatever makes them enjoy what they do. If so, their accounts will have higher and higher capacity in earning passive points over time and every month, while they won’t have to increase their daily activities.

Above all, we constantly optimize and fine tune the system to make it better for members. This system was developed to enable our followers to make money on our site. It wasn’t developed to make money for us ๐Ÿ™‚

Hope this helps ๐Ÿ™‚

Ahmad Khasan replied 2 months ago

Izishahnaz — Sama-sama Bu Shahnaz. Semoga bisa bermanfaat untuk kita semua.

Ahmad Khasan replied 2 months ago

Luckscout — Thank you for the comprehensive explanation. I don’t have any objection about that. I believe in the Luckscout system from the beginning and also in the always-innovating behavior of the Luckscout team.

Of course, it helps a lot. Thank you. ๐Ÿ™‚

Izishahnaz replied 2 months ago

Aminnn. By the way, I am a man Pak Ahmad. Haha. Maybe my name make you confused.

Ahmad Khasan replied 2 months ago

Really?! Sorry for that Pak Shahnaz. Yes, your name confused me. ๐Ÿ˜€

Izishahnaz replied 2 months ago

No problem Pak. You can call me Izi. Have a good day. Take care.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

It is not complicated, very simple, share it with your Freinds,closer people, and people you know.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up