LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsHow Many Pi Coins Have You Mined So Far?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 1 month ago

How Many Pi Coins Have You Mined So Far?

Let’s share the total number of the Pi coins we collect.

If you haven’t started mining Pi yet, you are missing a big opportunity which is free. Start doing it right now:
https://www.luckscout.com/how-to-mine-pi-the-new-cryptocurrency-coin-on-your-phone-for-free/

If you like to know why I think Pi will become even more valuable than Bitcoin, read this article:
https://www.luckscout.com/pi-value-will-go-up-are-you-missing-this-opportunity/

Marcia Khosa replied 1 month ago

What is the pi coin when has it started. Who has made money on it, how much and for long.

LuckScout Staff replied 3 weeks ago

I didn’t know that.

jackso replied 2 weeks ago

120 so far

Dollargreen replied 2 weeks ago

I have mined 740.2931

mudamarkus replied 2 weeks ago

I have mined 20.4905

kalpesh replied 2 weeks ago

I have 52.588 so far.

Tiemie37 replied 2 weeks ago

Just started recently and I’ve mined 27 pi so far

Giba Jeffery replied 2 weeks ago

100 so far

kalpesh replied 2 weeks ago

Do you get notification every time u have to restart?

kenndy4reality replied 2 weeks ago

Good.
Keeping pinging your pioneers.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 1 week ago

Yes kalpesh you will get notification…
Have you signed up through me?

jackso replied 1 week ago

I have so far mined 167

jackso replied 1 week ago

I have accumulated 174 at this stage, but most people are not willing to join the scramble for pi

jackso replied 1 week ago

I have so far got 180

Jackso replied 6 days ago

I mined 290 as of writing this

Jackso replied 5 days ago

I’m at 193 now

Jackso replied 4 days ago

I’m at 202pi coins now

James0608 replied 1 day ago

I have 960 pi coins .

85 Answers
Best Answer
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

4450.7400 Pi coins so farโ€ฆ

Dollargreen replied 2 weeks ago

People find it difficult to believe and mine.

Jackso replied 3 days ago

I’m now at 209 pi coins.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 month ago

I have mined 672.1431 so far ๐Ÿ˜€

Dadsuy replied 1 month ago

I have mined 124 so far

Vicaris replied 1 month ago

I just registered now, hoping to accumulate more points

Toluwalase replied 2 weeks ago

I have mine 124pi at the moment

Nadeem answered 1 month ago

i have mined 98 coins so far. i m new there.

Ahmed Lawal replied 1 month ago

I have mine 95.6 now

Hillary replied 1 month ago

Am struggling to get in as fast as could but my phone is just giving me white screen.

Jonathan replied 1 month ago

I have 48 Pi coin so far.

Allen replied 1 month ago

Just became a member and started mining today. Now I’m at 1.0236 and wishing I’d accepted all those facebook friends to spruke the system too :).

Myriam Pierre replied 1 month ago

I have not yet but I will soon way before it gets too

Ate.

David replied 4 weeks ago

I have earned 42 points so far.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 month ago

I just reached 785.8803 ๐Ÿ˜€

Vicaris replied 1 month ago

What’s a Pi coin?

Wolf- R. StrauรŸ replied 1 month ago

I’ve mined 618,0900 sofar!

Kenneth replied 2 weeks ago

I have mined 118 Picoin so far

jackso replied 21 hours ago

I have reached at 223pi coins

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 month ago

I have mined 866.7933 coins as of writing this… ๐Ÿ™‚

Sele answered 1 month ago

I have mined 26 nowย 

Edward Duffy answered 1 month ago

At the moment I have just under 47.5 after less than a week.

Edward Duffy replied 1 month ago

54.146 now, looking okay

Sihle answered 1 month ago

I just started an hour ago so I have only 1.035 pi

Chin-Jung Chen answered 1 month ago

1263.9184 pi

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Are you still mining?
Haven’t heard from you for a while…

Nolo answered 1 month ago

I have mined 18.6707 pi as of now.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 month ago

I have mined 1165.6899 Pi coins so far ๐Ÿ˜€

Edward Duffy answered 1 month ago

This morning I have now accumulated over 100 Pi

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 1 month ago

Wow!
Congratulations ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 month ago

I passed 1,800 coins ๐Ÿ˜€

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 weeks ago

I just passed 2,000 coins…

Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

132

Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

I am now up to 138 Pi. Can’t wait for this to hit the market and they are worth something

Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

172 as at now

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 weeks ago

2544.7710 as of writing this…

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 weeks ago

2787.1352 coins ๐Ÿ˜€

Edward Duffy answered 3 weeks ago

I am sitting at 243.2386 as at now.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Perfect ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 3 weeks ago

3437.8788 coins

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 3 weeks ago

3579.7366 coins…

Edward Duffy replied 3 weeks ago

293 at present

Bisman2019 answered 3 weeks ago

331.5015

keines replied 3 weeks ago

i have mined 40 pi coins as of today

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Great ๐Ÿ˜€

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 3 weeks ago

3755.1429 points

Edward Duffy answered 3 weeks ago

As at today I have mined 280 Pi

Vicaris replied 3 weeks ago

Good

Vicaris answered 3 weeks ago

I have gotten 102 piย 

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 3 weeks ago

3987.3495 coins…

Edward Duffy answered 3 weeks ago

285 as at now

Edward Duffy answered 3 weeks ago

293 as at now

David answered 2 weeks ago

I’ve mined 102 so far.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

4450.2607 Pi coins ๐Ÿ˜€

GODWIN replied 2 weeks ago

I’m still improving on my earnings

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

I have mined 318 so far.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Good for you ๐Ÿ˜€
Just imagine it becomes like Bitcoin and each Pi coin becomes for example $15,000:
$4,770,000

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Of course you will have thousands of Pi until it reaches that value ๐Ÿ˜€

Birembero4 answered 2 weeks ago

i have mined 66 pi points as of taday

Lee Akins answered 2 weeks ago

27I have mine 24

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Good ๐Ÿ™‚

Bisman2019 answered 2 weeks ago

450pi

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Great ๐Ÿ˜€

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

4662.8820 Pi coins as of writing this… ๐Ÿ˜€

Bisman2019 answered 2 weeks ago

473.6199 Pi coins as of writing

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

336 at the time of writing

David answered 2 weeks ago

I’m at 117

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

5031.5810 Pi coins

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

357 to date

keines answered 2 weeks ago

at 80 piย  now

Vicaris answered 2 weeks ago

175 now

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

5522.9268 Pi coins ๐Ÿ˜€

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

385.63

Bisman2019 answered 2 weeks ago

535.4992 pi

Nolo answered 2 weeks ago

136.0196

mudamarkus answered 2 weeks ago

I have mined 75.0730 pi

Vicaris answered 2 weeks ago

181

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

I have just passed 400 as of today

Vicaris answered 1 week ago

My mining rate is poor, can someone help me out?

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

Hi Vicaris, the best way to increase your mining rate is to invite more people to your team which will increase your mining rate.
I know it is very difficult to find people that think the same as us and many are sceptical about all of this.
All you can do is try.

Nolo answered 1 week ago

I’m at 144.
No response from the invitations I sent out so far. I’ll continue trying.ย 

jackso replied 1 week ago

I have so far mined 162

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 week ago

5875.5902 Pi coins ๐Ÿ˜€

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

418.92

Vicaris answered 1 week ago

Close to 200

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

436 at the moment. It is looking good.

jackso replied 1 week ago

Vahid, I want you to clarify for me the exact deadline time, for one to get the 5k bonus points tomorrow, bse I don’t want to miss these points. Thanks

Edward Duffy replied 6 days ago

what were these bonus points

Nolo answered 1 week ago

166 points now.

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

444

Birembero4 answered 6 days ago

Am at 117 points of pi

jeankomaro answered 6 days ago

I have read the article about PI coin one month ago,i could not understand that it’s a big opportunity to not miss like many people missed the Bitcoin opportunity 9 years ago. So yesterday I download the Pi application to start mining pi coin and after 24 hours I earned 7.3766 pi.I hope to earn more to avoid missing this opportunity again.

Nolo answered 6 days ago

169

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 6 days ago

6792.8102 coins

Edward Duffy answered 5 days ago

469

Nolo answered 5 days ago

I’m currently at 172

Birembero4 answered 5 days ago

I have 127 points nowย  of pi coin .

Birembero4 answered 4 days ago

I have mined 131.4106

jeankomaro answered 4 days ago

I started Tree days ago, I just unlock my security circle today as a contributor. I have already mine more than 12.5600pi,i Will continue mining Pi forever.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 days ago

7158.5698 coins

Nolo replied 3 days ago

Now at 179.8540

Edward Duffy answered 3 days ago

502 at present

fdk191503 answered 3 days ago

I think I miss the train. I will start it now too. Thank you for the information.

Birembero4 answered 3 days ago

Am at 137.3850 points

Nolo answered 2 days ago

190

jackso answered 2 days ago

At 215 now.

Birembero4 answered 2 days ago

Am at 142 .1280 points

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 days ago

You must verify your phone number, otherwise it is possible that you lose the Pi coins you are mining.

Edward Duffy answered 2 days ago

524 at present. I am also sure I have verified my phone number.

jeankomaro answered 1 day ago

Started four days ago, I have mined more than 50.6958 pi.I don’t want to miss this opportunity again on matter how time it will take.

jackso replied 1 day ago

I have mined 221 now.

gwhite2203 answered 1 day ago

Unfortunately Im still on 0 as my iphone is a little too old to download the app – hoping a few pennies from Luckscout this month may encourage me to buy a new one

Birembero4 answered 1 day ago

Currently at 146.6015 pi coins.

Vicaris answered 22 hours ago

259 presently

jeankomaro answered 7 hours ago

As a contributor I’m earning 0.49pi per hour. At the moment I’m writing this answer I be earned more than 60.6520pi.

Edward Duffy answered 7 hours ago

544 at present

Jonathan answered 2 hours ago

My Pi coin so far is 278.ย 

Birembero4 answered 2 hours ago

Am at 152 pi coins

Your Answer

18 + 1 =