LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: StoriesHow Many Points Have You Earned So Far in October 2020?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 3 weeks ago

How Many Points Have You Earned So Far in October 2020?

The LuckScout Club program is live since the first second of October 1st 2020. You can now earn money as a member of the club.

Congratulations to all of those who have been looking for a way to make money online, but haven’t been successful so far because The LuckScout Club enables everybody to make money online and from the comfort of their home. From those who cannot do anything more than browsing the web pages and reading articles to those who can write quality articles and sell strong and robust products and services, they all can make money on LuckScout now.

Just take action, join and start earning points as soon as possible. You won’t be regretful.

If you still don’t know what The LuckScout Club is and how it works, please read the below articles carefully:

If you have already joined The LuckScout Club and you are earning points, please share how many points have you earned so far. It motivates the whole community which is such a big help for all The LuckScout Club members. You success is the other members success, while you will rewarded more when you earn more points.

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

fdk191503 replied 2 weeks ago

I have earned 500 points so far. Thank you Luckscout for making this system possible.

Steinar replied 2 days ago

I have earned 770 points so far. Thank you.

77 Answers
Best Answer
LuckScout Staff answered 2 weeks ago

11,910 points so far ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Like me, this guy will not be participated in the game also ๐Ÿ˜€

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 3 weeks ago

I have earnedย 2,300 points so far this month. How many points have you earned so far this month? Please leave an answer.
Of course, I earn points but I wonโ€™t be participated in The LuckScout Club payment system, because I am in the directorsโ€™ team. So, you wonโ€™t have to be worried about me as a competitor ๐Ÿ˜€
You will earn more money if you earn enough points to be in the Top Earners Group, and have more points compared to other members of theย Top Earners Group.
So how many points have you earned so far this month?

Dollargreen replied 2 weeks ago

Please I need a guide on how to locate my points. I read articles sent to my email. When I log in to my page I cant locate any point.
Are mine doing the right thing?

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Please watch this video:
https://youtu.be/knU7ZkTva1E

Vicaris answered 3 weeks ago

630 points so far

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Good ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy answered 3 weeks ago

1,750 before this post. Love it

Edward Duffy answered 3 weeks ago

2,300 at present

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Good for you Edward ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 3 weeks ago

5,070 points so far… ๐Ÿ˜€

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

3,340, not going as fast as Vahid. I am trying to work out what subject I should start writing about.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

You are doing great Edward…
Most of the points I earn are because of the 53 posts that I have on LuckScout, and so they earn points for me automatically.
The good news is anybody can do it by publishing quality articles on the site.
The other good news is I am not in the game and my points have no impact on the performance or income of the other members of the club ๐Ÿ˜€

kenndy4reality replied 2 weeks ago

Wow…
I hope to replicate your success.

Vicaris answered 2 weeks ago

2020 presently, hoping to acquire much more

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Great ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

5,670 points

kenndy4reality replied 2 weeks ago

Great points.
Congrats man

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

4,140 so far when I post this entry.

Vicaris answered 2 weeks ago

3240 now

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Good ๐Ÿ™‚

Birembero4 answered 2 weeks ago

i have 1260 pontsย 

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Good ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

4580

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Great Edward… You are #1 so far this month ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

7,820 points so far ๐Ÿ˜€

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚
You too ๐Ÿ™‚

keines answered 2 weeks ago

I have 1800 points as of now,hoping to do more

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Perfect ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

I now have 4,730 points so far.
Thanks Vahid. It is a very long way to go.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you too Edward. It is great to have you on board ๐Ÿ™‚

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

5,710 points earned so far. Looking forward to keep going

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

12,510 points

Vicaris answered 2 weeks ago

4580 currently

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

I have done 6,350 after this post.

Beston replied 2 weeks ago

I have done 440 points since yesterday.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

19,630 points..
This shows the power of adding strong articles that receive traffic from search engines consistently.

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

I have 8,310 points at present and yes Vahid I can certainly see the benefit of writing good articles. My points boost is not quite as strong from asking my questions. I will come up with an article soon (hopefully).

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

OK ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

9,430 after this post

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 weeks ago

You are doing great ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy replied 2 weeks ago

Thanks Vahid appreciate it.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 weeks ago

20,300 points

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

Everyone appears to have slowed down in their comments and questions and it is only 9 October. We need a vibrant community and we need interesting discussion.

fdk191503 replied 2 weeks ago

Could you share the method you used to gather so much points?

Edward Duffy replied 2 weeks ago

I have commented on the questions people have asked, I have read many documents that the Luckscout team have posted in the archive and as you will see I have asked questions that have generated comments from others.

fdk191503 replied 4 days ago

Thank you Edward. I have just done the same as you and my point increase faster.

fdk191503 answered 2 weeks ago

I have collected 1120 points so far. +300 from yesterday.ย 

fdk191503 answered 2 weeks ago

I have collected 1120 points so far. +300 from yesterday.ย 

fdk191503 replied 2 weeks ago

1370 as of writing this comment.

Edward Duffy replied 2 weeks ago

Well done, keep going the reward will be there for you.

fdk191503 replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you very much Edward. Good luck for you too.

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

I have now accumulated 10,120 points

Nolo answered 2 weeks ago

2600 points now.

Vicaris answered 2 weeks ago

8,520

kenndy4reality answered 2 weeks ago

2610 points so far.ย 

Birembero4 answered 1 week ago

am at 5000 points as of today,still pushing.

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

I just broke 11,000 points.
To all those that are pushing ahead keep going and good luck.

Nolo replied 1 week ago

Thanks for the encouragement!

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 1 week ago

Good for you Edward ๐Ÿ˜€

Nolo answered 1 week ago

I’m presently at 2930

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 week ago

24,950 point ๐Ÿ˜€

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

after this post I should break the 12,000 barrier. I have just posted my first article and I am hoping that it is accepted by the team and I hope that everyone finds it interesting.

Nolo answered 1 week ago

I’m now at 3980.

Vicaris answered 1 week ago

11210 now

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 1 week ago

27,260 points so far ๐Ÿ™‚

Male answered 1 week ago

2710 points

jeankomaro answered 6 days ago

I joined the luckscoutclub in September. I didn’t understand the system properly so couldn’t collect many points. I just reached 2240 points I would love to collect more. Now in October I’m a little more active and there are several ways to collect more points.

Edward Duffy answered 6 days ago

Hi Jean, you hit the nail on the head, “Iโ€™m a little more active”. The key here is to respond to questions, ask questions, make comments and even post articles and this is the way to accumulate points. The more you do the more you accumulate.
 
Good luck

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 6 days ago

33,440 points ๐Ÿ™‚

Birembero4 answered 6 days ago

Am at 10840 points currently

fdk191503 answered 5 days ago

I have earned 5310 points so far. Planning to write an article and be more active in the community.

Edward Duffy answered 5 days ago

Well done fdk, I look forward to reading your article.

fdk191503 answered 5 days ago

Okay. Hope it will finish soon and the admin will accept it.

Nolo answered 5 days ago

I’m currently at 6310.

Birembero4 answered 4 days ago

Am at 12420 points now pushing forward.

jeankomaro answered 4 days ago

5380 points so far. I hope to earn more to be in the Top earners.

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 days ago

36,620 points…

LuckScout Staff answered 4 days ago

50,500ย points

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 days ago

Bad boy…

Vicaris answered 4 days ago

I am sad and worried because my points were deducted by about 2000 points yesterday

fdk191503 replied 4 days ago

Really? How can that be?

Vicaris replied 4 days ago

I was surprised and baffled when I saw it yesterday

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 days ago

The system calculates the points automatically…
If someone spams or post duplicated content and things like that, then the points can be deducted.

Vicaris answered 4 days ago

Please Vahid, help me resolve this issue

fdk191503 answered 4 days ago

Asking and answering questions are effective ways to earn more points. I am on 7590 points as of this comment.

kenndy4reality answered 4 days ago

I have earned 7650 points so far.ย 
I will push forward follow the top earners of the month.ย 

jackso answered 4 days ago

As per the last update I was at 2250. But I hope gain more.
Thanks team.

Innigold answered 3 days ago

2510 currently
And am pushing for more

fdk191503 answered 3 days ago

I have earned 8750 points so far.

James0608 replied 3 days ago

I have collected 2400 points . Trying hard to collect points . Spending more time on viewing videos to gain more points .

James0608 replied 3 days ago

I have collected 2400 points . Trying hard to collect points . Spending more time on viewing videos to gain more points .

Birembero4 answered 3 days ago

At 14000 points.

fdk191503 answered 3 days ago

I have passed 10.000 mark after this comment. Good luck to us all.

Jackso replied 3 days ago

Hi luckscout community? Happy Sunday to everyone, Sunday is a day of blessings, I hope to accumulate enough points from my current 3240. be blessed.

Birembero4 answered 2 days ago

Am at 15400 points

Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 days ago

41,770 points ๐Ÿ™‚

jackso answered 2 days ago

Wow Vahid, how come your speed is so terrific!?😎 I have 4,820 so far

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 days ago

Thank you.
It is because of the articles I have published on the site. I have hundreds of articles on this site and I earn points automatically when people read and react to my articles. This is what you can do too ๐Ÿ™‚

Jackso replied 2 days ago

Ok Vahid, that’s what I want to do, to duplicate your success!

Innigold replied 21 hours ago

Vahid please help me about this

Anytime I asked question, I don’t use to see it on the question that have been asked so far

mudamarkus answered 2 days ago

I have earned 950 point per 10/19/2020ย 

fdk191503 answered 1 day ago

I have earnedย 12,800ย points so far. There are still times in the October, let maximize it.

Nolo answered 1 day ago

11740

gwhite2203 answered 1 day ago

Not enough!! Always enjoy striving to be better and need to get up to Edwards level. I am hopefully going to write a couple of articles in the near future and hope the team will find them interesting. Great to see how everyone has responded though in making Luckscout work for them. Keep it up everyone

jeankomaro answered 1 day ago

Not enough yet, I will keep posting, commenting,sharing link, and reading to get more points

Birembero4 answered 1 day ago

Am at 16620 points.Hopping to make 30000 by end of October .

Vicaris answered 22 hours ago

Not enough but hoping to increase my tally further

jackso answered 21 hours ago

I have got 8070 but still counting

Edward Duffy answered 20 hours ago

I noticed the post from gwhite, thanks for the mention. I really want to make a go of this and this format is fairly easy to participate in. It is a big thank you to everyone else in the group as the topics and questions that have been posed make it really interesting and most times easy to respond.
Keep it up everyone and let us strive to make this site the best that it can be.

gwhite2203 replied 9 hours ago

do I get any points for an assist?! ๐Ÿ™‚

fdk191503 answered 8 hours ago

It has been a good days recently. Currently I am at 13,800ย and working to pass the 20,000 mark.

Birembero4 answered 8 hours ago

Am at 17980 points.

Edward Duffy answered 7 hours ago

Hey gwhite I am not sure about points for an assist. Just trying to accumulate as points as possible by posting quality comments and searching questions.

Your Answer

3 + 11 =