LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsHow Many Points Have You Earned So Far in September 2020?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 4 months ago

How Many Points Have You Earned So Far in September 2020?

I have earned 5,860 points so far this month. How many points have you earned so far this month? Please leave an answer.

If you like to learn how you earn points and how your points can turn into income, please read these articles:

Of course, I earn points but I won’t be participated in The LuckScout Club payment system, because I am in the directors’ team. So, you won’t have me as a competitor 😀
You will earn more money if you earn enough points to be in the Top Earners Group, and have more points compared to other members of the Top Earners Group.
So how many points have you earned so far this month?

Myriam Pierre replied 4 months ago

First I am a new member to join this huge opportinuty.I joined the club 2 days ago ; i have been reading these articles but di not know if i could earn money by reading;answering questions;commenting etc.so in september i di not earn anything but i am sure this month i will no miss this opportinuty.

Edward Duffy replied 4 months ago

1,140 at the moment which I am really happy about. It would be good to get an idea about the remuneration structure when it is resolved.

Kalapis Francisc replied 4 months ago

I can’t  login in my LuckScout Club, can you help me

daryl replied 4 months ago

Hi everyone I have made 500 points so far

Keines replied 4 months ago

How do you know the points one has attained? how many points are equal to one dollar?

Jackson replied 4 months ago

I don’t know, how do I get to know how many points I have earned? I registered and I’m an active participant but how do I check to see if I’m earning points.
Thanks Vahid

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Please read this:
https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/

selvam replied 4 months ago

I have earned 16 so far

JAMES replied 4 months ago

I am a new member having joined yesterday so am still learning hoping to start accumulating points soon

Jullie replied 4 months ago

I am a new member as well, have joined a few minutes ago. Looking forward to earning more points as I read more articles and post questions and stories… : – )

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

Welcome Julie 🙂
As we see, you have already earned 290 points 😀

Ralph replied 4 months ago

I have earned 1,380 so far reading and commenting on this right now will still add to it…. Please I want to know maybe with my point I will be paid this month……
If.not how many points will i make to qualify for payment…..
Thanks

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

We will start paying from the next month. This month is for the test.
There is no special minimum point that you must earn to get paid. Please read this article to learn how the system works:
https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/
https://www.luckscout.com/make-money-browsing-and-surfing-our-web-pages/
https://www.luckscout.com/the-luckscout-club-system-faq/

Login to comment.
46 Answers
Best Answer
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

Thank you. I will wait for the link to be added.
Regards

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 months ago

I missed this huge opportunity in September because i were not a member but this months i am sure i gonna collect more points to be among the top earners.

 

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Please don’t worry. We are just testing for now. Members can earn points, but won’t be paid. It is explained here:
https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/

So you can join and start earning points to learn how the system works 🙂

jackso replied 3 months ago

I’m at 16,200 now

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 4 months ago

Im at a 1020 points but hoping for a few more. Just need to allocate some time – hoping to get to 1500 for month end.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Great 🙂

Login to comment.
chin jung chen answered 4 months ago

from September 1 to yesterday  , there are 8 trading days , and I totally entered 165 orders , 
among those trades , there are 80 trades loss , and 85 trades profit , but I didn’t count the total pips I have earned.
I am still trading demo account , because I know I am not a consistent profitable trader until now .

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

This is great Chin 🙂
But here on this page we are talking about The LuckScout Club points:
https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/

darylpa replied 4 months ago

I have earned 820 so far.

Barbara replied 4 months ago

I am a new member having joined just recently. I would like to know how & where to check if I have earned points.

Vincentmulako replied 4 months ago

I have earned 1770 points just in two days.

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

I reached 8,460 points 🙂

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

So far I have made 640 points hoping to make before the month ends

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Great 🙂

Login to comment.
Emmanuel Enya answered 4 months ago

How can I check my points?

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Pls watch this video:
https://youtu.be/knU7ZkTva1E

Emmanuel Enya replied 4 months ago

Thank you, I have watched it

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

I reached 11,550 points 😀

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

I have earned 14,290 points so far 😀

Login to comment.
Arisonace answered 4 months ago

800 points so far and counting. I love this club.

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

Thank you Arisonace and welcome to the club 🙂

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

15,480 points so far this month…

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

16,450 points so far this month…

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 4 months ago

I have earned 1320 point so far.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

I am at 3,410 at the time of responding to this.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Perfect 🙂

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

18,220 points so far 😀

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

19,710 points 😀

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

4,420 points so far.
 

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

This is great Edward 🙂
Congratulations!
You are among the first three.
We will announce it tomorrow.

Edward Duffy replied 4 months ago

Thanks Vahid

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

I am at 4,770.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

I am now at 5,170 with more after I post this

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

6,190 points after I post this response.

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

24,700 points so far…

Login to comment.
Arisonace answered 4 months ago

10,100 and still counting. This is fun.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Wow! Congratulations…

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

Arisonace, what a star, how did you get there?

Arisonace replied 4 months ago

Reading through relevant comment and following some instructions here
See link
https://www.luckscout.com/make-money-browsing-and-surfing-our-web-pages/?mref=145

Edward Duffy replied 4 months ago

I am doing it don’t worry

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

26,850 points…

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

Is the testing of the luckscout club’s pointing system over?

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

Yes. But we are making some changes, and so the beta version is still working on the site.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

Approximately 7,300. I am now going into research mode to start writing articles and thinking of questions that I can ask the group.
Do I send my subscription to [removed] within PayPal?

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

Hi Edward,
Thank you 🙂
> Do I send my subscription to [removed] within PayPal?
No. Please wait for us to have the link on the site. We will let you know.

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

Reached 30,210 points…
Do you know how I am earning such a high number of points?
It is because I have published tens of popular and strong articles on LuckScout:
https://www.luckscout.com/author/vahidchaychi/

Login to comment.
Wisdom answered 4 months ago

Reached 2540

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

Great 😀

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

I reached 32,740 points today.
You can publish articles on the site to earn more points faster:
https://www.luckscout.com/article-submission/

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

Knowing what to write and submit is going to be the challenging thing. Once I know what to write I do not have an issue but it is making that first step.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

You can write about the things that you love, you have been doing, you have knowledge and experience on them, or they are interesting to you and you like to share with others…
You can choose an important question and then write the answer in an article.
You can write about an important problem and show the solution.

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

34,740 points:D

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 4 months ago

2070 points.

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

Keep going 😀

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

8,950 at present. waiting for the real action to start.

LuckScout Staff replied 4 months ago

Congratulations Edward 😀

Arisonace replied 4 months ago

Great performance there Edward. More wins.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

I’m now at 14,770 points

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Great input from everyone getting involved. This really is going to be a amazing venture to be part of. I just need to start asking more questions and writing some articles to share

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

I thought this question is non-existent because we are no longer in September

Birembero4 replied 3 months ago

Sorry this question is continuous,you have missed some points .Every months the question becomes a new question.

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 months ago

Am now at 19990 points

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I have earned more than 13500 points by this time

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

I am now over 142600 – oops sorry too many 0’s!! – i meant 14260 🙂

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

We’re not in September now, we are in October but if I have good memory I had earned 2240 points in September according to luckscoutclub member’s performance.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

I have earned 17,900 as of this comment.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I joined the luckscoutclub in September, its was my first time and didn’t know how the system works. So I couldn’t make enough points, if I have good memory I earned 2240 points .

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I was not focus on sptember’s activities. I did not get much points.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Only a few thousand in September as I think I was trying to find the time to get involved. But now I know what Im doing and have more time to allocate to it.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

Likewise me I wasn’t serious with it because that was a trial period?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

September was a trial months and my first time in the system. I was interested that much.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up