LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsHow Will the 3rd World War Be?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 2 months ago

How Will the 3rd World War Be?

I hope it never happens. But from what we have seen so far, and what China has done to the world during the past a few decades (they are swallowing everything), specially the pandemic that has killed about one million innocent people around the world so far, are all because of the power and wealth that the rest of the world has given to China. China became the world’s factory, just because of their cheap labor. The world’s greed took China to the level that now they want the whole world.

However, now the world is becoming awaken and wants to stop China, which is correct. But I hope this doesn’t go beyond restricting China, some sanctions, and also a new cold war between USA and their allies (Canada, UK, Europe, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, etc.) that has already been started since the Coronavirus pandemic. If it doesn’t, then we should expect to see the third world war between China, Russia and their allies like Iran, and USA and their allies.

What do you think?

Terry Lynch replied 2 months ago

When resources diminish the powerful nations will go to war sadly water may be the most precious and sought after all

fawaz bamakrait replied 2 months ago

unfortunately ,it seems like we are very close to this war for so many reasons ,trade balance between USA & china now is unbalanced ,a lot of American companies moved to china to produce and export to America ,So unemployment rate got high in USA, china got full control of world economy now ,this will not hurt the pride of America and will not accept it.plus the story of pandimic crona virus .

jackso replied 2 months ago

I don’t think it will ever happen because no sane person can wish distroy the world. I think the superpowers will remain in their rheotic exchanges but won’t attempt to fight because it can cause too much suffering to the people probably the end of the world and there can’t be a winner under such circumstances.

jackso replied 2 months ago

The 3rd world war would have far reaching impact, mostly large scale distruction of cities and mass killings as result of use of conventional weapons of mass distruction like ICBM. I don’t think the would escape seeing such weapons at use, especially from N Korea first. Then, I think other nations would retaliate using similar weapons, and the scale of distruction, the effects thereafter, would leave mankind in too much missery and suffering, if at all he could survive, the out break of pandemics like SARS would gain momentum since biological weapons use would accelerate outbreaks.

32 Answers
Best Answer
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

I don’t think it would happen

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 2 months ago

Hope so… 🙂

kalpesh replied 2 months ago

It is a scary thought.

Gareth White answered 2 months ago

I cant see it happening – bar the US’s obvious allies its an unknown quantity who would back China. There are so many countries that unknown power like Russia, Korea, Iran all who have a grudge against the US. Lets hope COVID gets sorted sometime in the next few months and we all live happily ever after!!

Rojan answered 2 months ago

We’re already in the 3rd World war!
1.04 M , death since last year with Coronavirus so far…

gwhite2203 replied 2 months ago

Not really when you compare it to the 9M that die of starvation each year!

Babayanju Abike answered 2 months ago

I don’t pray it happen

Edward Duffy answered 2 months ago

I really hope that this does not happen especially given the weapons that the superpowers currently have. As has been mentioned above no one will win from total destruction. As soon as China or Nth Korea or even Russia or Arab states fire on the US there will be another fired back from the US and the impact will be worse that Hiroshima or Nagasaki at the end of WW2. It is a scary thought and we are definitely in the midst of a cold war as China flexes its muscles especially here Australia by targeting our primary producers and each time the purchase by China of a large parcel of land or a business is blocked by our Government China cries foul and tells us how horrible and racist we are.

Male answered 2 months ago

The 3rd World War may be like the 1st or 2nd World War.

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 2 months ago

USA, Germany,Britain,France,Italy,japan will join USA,against china,china will be with its friends of Russia,N.Korea, and Iran.small nations will be on the side of where they get bread eg most African countries will be on the side of USA ,since it gives a lot of aid through USAID United States Agency for International Development.alliance formation will pray its roll shaping political power

Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

The possibility of the Third World War is very clear. If the Trump administration win the US 2020 Election, the chance of an all out war between China and the USA will increase dramatically. And I hope that this will never happen, if Trump won the US 2020 Election, I hope they will find an effective solution except war. Just reflect the effect of the US-China trade war, the pandemic, and the escalating tension in the world politics on our world today, and imagine what would a Third World War does to us. This chain of events indicates that something big is happening in our world right now. Let just hope for the best of all.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I don\’t expect it to happen for never. The First and Second World War have destroyed millions innocent people.I hope the superpower in the Sky will not allow this happen.

Gareth White answered 1 month ago

I think conflict of some scale in inevitable as the population continue to grow along with leaders ego’s. I dont think it will happen in my life time but there is always something bubbling and all it will take is pushing the red button

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

I don’t want it to happen but from what we have seen so far. I think we are already in.

David Matlala answered 1 month ago

I don’t think it will ever happen. We all know there won’t be a winner, we’ll all be losers. The super powers can engage in local/regional conflicts if they want to flex their muscles.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

3rd world War has taken place by the invention of COVID-19.

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

If at all it happens, God forbid, it be fought using the latest technology.

Jonathan Yodok answered 1 month ago

Nobody wants war particularly WW3. But WW3 could be the answer to the human greed and desire. Nuclear weapons would be used to kill human and destroy the world. Nuclear weapons could be the main arsenal to win the huge war. But nobody knows exactly when it happened.

Gareth White answered 4 weeks ago

Hopefully this will never happen as it may be the end of life for all of us!

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 weeks ago

HI JONATHAN,WW3 WON’T END THE HUMAN GREED AND DESIRE. GREED WILL ALWAYS BE IN US. WE JUST HAVE TO PUT IT UNDER CONTROL.

Jonathan Yodok replied 4 weeks ago

Yes are right Nnaemeka. Thank for the correction

Gareth White answered 4 weeks ago

Well that depends if WW3 wipes out the human race!! that will put an end to greed and desire

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 4 weeks ago

I think 3rd war is already going on now with China investing COVID-19 to reduce world population.

Jackson Mugarura answered 4 weeks ago

Nuclear weapons like atomic bombs will be used and will witness a lot of distruction and humans suffering and death.

Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

Yes I agree with Gareth as there are too many nut cases out there with some very damaging toys and they are only too eager to push that button.
The peace in the world is a very fragile thing at present.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 4 weeks ago

With the COVID-19, I think we are in 3rd world War . Second world War did not claim lives as we have seen with COVID-19 pandemic.

Innigold replied 4 weeks ago

That’s true

Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

We don’t expect it to happen, but as we all know what there are approximately 16000 nuclear bombs held by nine militarized countries. Nuclear weapons would immediately be fired on opposing launch sites, ports,command centers, power stations and densely populated areas. There would be intense nuclear radiation. It would be devastating occurrence that would impact the entire world.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 weeks ago

The world does not need a second world war. If it happens I doubt the world would recover from it. We should be careful not to use our hands to destroy the world.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

Yes, World War III will be the most devastating one that have never happened. With all nuclear weapons there will be countless losses of lives.
It is not something we expect even in the dream.

Ahmad Khasan answered 2 weeks ago

Yes. No one wish the third world war would happen. I think a full scale nuclear war is not in the mind of any country in the world. In the nuclear war scenario, no countries would be free from tremendous damages. For example, the moment China launch its nuclear missiles to US soil, the US will launch a counter attack hitting China. But I don’t think that the US will attack the Chinese people, they will target the CCP leaders. The US military never target people, they take the leader of their enemy. Remember the case of Iran with the killing of Qasem Soleimani.

Shane Collins answered 2 weeks ago

I hope it never take place in my lifetime. The reality of world war 3 does scare me. I can only imagine the blood shed and brutality. Many innocent will die and I don’t think it will go down well for anyone.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

Is already in place as a result COVID-19 pandemic.

Jackson Mugarura answered 2 weeks ago

Keneth-  You mean it a biological war started by China?

Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 weeks ago

The elders says that when two elephants fight, the grass suffers or bears the brunt. Wars should strongly avoided.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

I think 3rd world War is not a war amunation. Is should in the format we have it now COVID-19. With the exception of COVID-19, we already have 3rd world War.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

Sometimes i think that we are already in World War III which started by this biological weapon of virus covid19. Let us hope to stop at this stage, nuclear weapons would exterminate everything and leave the world empty. People should take conscious to avoid World War III

Your Answer

16 + 3 =

Scroll Up