LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: Questions👨👲Is Same-Sex Marriage Right? 
Kenneth Ogbonnaya asked 2 months ago
C Potter replied 2 months ago

Same -sex marriage is part of a global agenda being manufactured and promoted by globalists and the elite whose goal is to ‘equalise’ society in a way that will ensure where everything is relative and where there are no absolute rules or principles.Just look at the organisations who promote this and you see that they all share this One World globalist agenda, where the elite can govern and exploit on a global scale. As for the institution itself it is meaninglless, merely a liberal husk thrown to the masses like a sop.. The vast majority of same-sex relationships, let alone marraiges, are highly unstable and few succeed in terms of longevity. Since they cannot reproduce just what is the purpose of same-sex marriages in society? If they want to have same-sex relationships then that is their choice, but a ‘marriage’ is a dngerous illusion, and serves only to undermine the tradition of marriage and the family. The globalists see the traditional family as a barrier to their goal of creating a One World system because the State finds it difficult to control and the family is often a bulwark of protection and support against institutions that seek to interfere with the individual. Same-sex marriage serves no real purpose except to delegiitimise and weaken the family structure and undermines absolute values, introducing more relative values, ‘do what you wnat to do’ ideas into society.

Login to comment.
66 Answers
Best Answer
Peter answered 2 months ago

People should be free to do whatever they like and prefer, as long as they don’t hurt other humans and the environment.
Other people have no right to decide for them, based on their religion or whatever they think and believe. They have the right to live their own lives, like anybody else.
Humans should learn to respect, not to rule or force other humans.
When two adults from the same sex decide to live with or marry each other, it is their right and it is none of the business of other humans or governments to prevent them. They are adult humans and they understand what they are doing. Even if they are wrong, it is their own lives.
I am not a gay, nor am I interested in having any close relationship with the same sex as mine. I just respect humans which is what many others and specially religions don’t. Religions that are human inventions of 2000 or even 3000 years ago, have no right to decide for the humans that are living on the Earth now.
All humans should learn these. Just keep in mind that what others want to do in their own personal lives is none of your business. That’s it.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Is totally wrong before God. I personally hate same – sex.

Zincume replied 2 months ago

You aright because it’s not allowed in the Bible, so if it’s not proven before God is wrong but we can not judges only God can do that

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

The most abomination thing i hate a lot is the same sex married. How do they produce ? If there were only person with the same sex at the beginning, Will the world become popular like this ?
Man is the only creator that is always destroy the Law of God. That is why people, nations, countries are suffering.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

This is absolutely wrong and it is legalised in some countries

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

What is the origin of that marriage?

Login to comment.
Peter answered 2 months ago

Same-sex marriage became  legalized in some countries because some people wanted it, and those people are humans as well and their opinion and desire should be considered. They also have the right to live the way they want. And “God” has come to the earth to say these people are not allowed to live the way they want. You people always talk on behalf of a so-called “God”, while you also don’t know who he is, and whether he/she really exists or not. You are free to live in any way that you want, as long as you don’t hurt other people.

Eli Davis Keinamura replied 2 months ago

Even animals like cows no female cow can run for another female cow, what about people.

Peter replied 2 months ago

First of all, animal are animals. They do so many other things that we don’t. They eat grass but we don’t. They do a lot of other things that we do too. They breathe and we do it too. This is a nonsense comparison.
Second, even animals have sex with the same gender. Just check YouTube and you will see how 3 male lions fuck each other. There are numerous examples from other animals too.
I am not a gay and I don’t like to marry or have sex with the same sex. What I am trying to say is that humans should be free to do whatever they want, as long as they don’t hurt other humans and the environment. When two people from the same sex want to marry each other, they should be free to do it, because it doesn’t hurt anybody else. If you don’t let them do it legally, they will do it illegally and behind the scene. I know so many homosexuals who are nice people and are good and helpful humans. There is no point to limit them or make their lives too hard for them.
This is how open-minded people think in 21 century. We cannot reply on the books that were written over 2000 years ago and have been manipulated numerous times while nobody knows how the original version was written. It is over. Religion has come to its end, because humans are learning that all religions are invented by other humans who wanted to control wealth and power. Not anymore.

Eli Davis Keinamura replied 2 months ago

Any sex without result is useless, homosexuals do not produce ,if we support them that is end of humanity .

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

I think it’s anti Christianity and as Christian I don’t think right.

Peter replied 2 months ago

Who has created Christianity?

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

Peter – I don’t care who created Christianity, but it’s as if you want to mean that you know who created same sex marriage!🙂
Christianity is just my personal belief.

Peter replied 2 months ago

And same sex marriage is the personal belief and desire of those who like to do it. You cannot rule their lives.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 2 months ago

The Pope has come out recently to say that we need to accept those that are involved in a same sex union as they belong to a family and are people just like everyone else.
I know and have known a lot of Gay people and it is their right to live their live the was they see fit. In some countries same sex unions have been legalised as in a defacto relationship there are legal issues when one partner dies.

Peter replied 2 months ago

You are an open-minded man Edward. Congratulations!
Yes, even Pope has learned that they must leave people alone to live their own lives.

Gareth White replied 2 months ago

I dont think the Pope has had much choice after all the issues with choir boys!!

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 2 months ago

If,I have a son and he becomes a homosexual I transfer all my riches to somebody else who is producing or if am still young I marry another woman to produce for me .we excommunicate him from our society .The issue of human rights does not exist here.

Peter replied 2 months ago

You can do what you said, but your son is also free to live his own life. You cannot rule his life.
And your society has to learn to think like humans of 21 century, not 3000 years ago.
The world has changed. Your society will change too. It is just the matter of time.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

The most favorite book the world (Bible) says that, marriage is pinnacle of creation, and common sense can even affirm it. Therefore, I was born out of marriage/ union between a man and a woman for the very same purpose creation, what’s the essence of marriage/union between a man and a man or a woman to a woman?

Peter replied 2 months ago

It doesn’t have to have any essence. They do it because they like to do it. They are humans and they must be free to decide for themselves. Your Bible cannot rule humans. It is just a book that was written over 2000 years ago. Even Pope is now thinking and talking differently from what your Bible says. I am sure Pope knows Bible and Christianity much better than you.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

No one was born gay. It was self-inflicted.

Peter replied 2 months ago

This is not true. They born as gays. This is proven by science.

Nnaemeka Victor replied 2 months ago

I completely disagree with you

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 2 months ago

It is their choice. It is not a question of being right or wrong.

Peter replied 2 months ago

Absolutely 🙂

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

David- it is a very bad choice.

Peter replied 2 months ago

This is your point of view, which is wrong from another person’s point of view. You cannot decide for other people based on your own point of view, as they cannot decide for you based on their own point of view. This is part of humanity.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 2 months ago

I agree with David on this one. God gave man the gift of free will and the leader of my faith here on earth has said that we should accept everyone no matter what their race, colour, creed or sexual persuasion is. They are all people and they are all Gods people.

Peter replied 2 months ago

Congratulations Edward…
Here is the difference of a man who understands what others cannot understand…
You are the true example of a real human and an open-minded man.
I am not a gay, nor am I interested in having any relationship with the same sex as mine.
I just think the way you do.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

Peter – Nobody has stopped them? I don’t care what they do, but I don’t support it because don’t believe in it. That’s that. Nothing else.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Everyone is entitle to his/her opinion .For me same-sex is very bad . This is the reason God destroy Sodom and Gomorrah. If same sex is right, the should produce offspring.

Peter replied 2 months ago

You people talk about God as if you know him in person and he has a birth certificate. These stories are nothing but myths. No God has ever come to the earth to tell people that it was him who destroyed Sodom and Gomorrah. These are the myths that they tell you in Church to take your money.

Edward Duffy replied 2 months ago

Sorry Peter, God is not a myth to me he is real and in five weeks the joy of Christmas is the celebration of his birth here on earth.
There are different branches of Christianity and the Catholic church has had some horrible things said about it and some trusted people in leadership roles have done some horrible things but the Pope has said that people are people and the thing is there is no same sex marriage in the Catholic church.
Here in Australia same sex marriage was more for the unions to be recognised at law.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

You people who are supporting the same sex married, saying that it is their right ,why don’t you Support crinimals ? Crinimals also have chosen to harm, it’s their choice.
Homosexual married is nonsense, it’s is against revolution of Human beings.
If all women married each other and Men married each other, what will be the world after 20 years ?

Nnaemeka Victor replied 2 months ago

They should answer the question

Peter replied 2 months ago

Since when same sex marriage has become a crime??? You compare those innocent people with criminals??? Is your brain that small???
You know nothing about medicine and genetics, otherwise you wouldn’t say same sex marriage is against revolution of Human beings…
You talk like a scientists but obviously your knowledge is less than average. That’s why you talk like this.
Not all women and men will ever marry with the same sex. Even a 10 years kids doesn’t say this. It is just a low percentage of people who like to marry the same sex, and it is any of their right to do it. You and people like you are not in a position to limit other humans. Even Pope has allowed them to do it.

Login to comment.
Peter answered 2 months ago

“Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I’m not sure about the universe.” — Albert Einstein

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

I personally against the same-sex marriage. If, in the future, I will have an authoritative power to manage people affair, I will do my best to prevent the legalization of same-sex marriage. I believe that same-sex marriage will damage society in the long term, both economically and socially.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I will never, never Support same sex married. It’s not good for humans. Humans have to reproduce and multiple the Earth.every living thing we are seing right now is the result of male and female; The reproduction to grow and give future generations.
Same sex married equal no reproduction.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

Same sex marriage is wrong but the people practicing it should not be discriminated, they should be loved and through love they can be converted.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Same sex married is not right. Nowadays people are doing whatever the want that is reason the world is suffering. They are many abomination accros the world. I will never support it

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

I am a very accommodating and broadminded person but same sex marriage is not something I agree with. Like Ahmad said it will damage the structure of society and in turn the economy. It will help population control though!! 🙂

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same-sex marriage is wrong, no matter how any one explain it, that does not mean that I will segregate those likes it or are involve in it.

Login to comment.
Shane Collins answered 2 months ago

We are all deferent for a reason and I feel that criticism is totally unnecessary. It is also a form of discrimination to judge or dislike someone based on their sexuality or any other form of life stile choice. Just because someone’s view and interests differ from your does not make it wrong or right either. All I am saying is that if you are against it you are fully entitled to your opinion but some things are better left to yourself it’s “your opinion” anyways and you don’t have to go to bed with the choices that others make so why make a scene about it.

Ramachandran Suppan replied 2 months ago

Wow … very long discussion about same sex marriage , gays and so on . Out there, they are many heterosexual people who are homosexual also. This is by their choice and their interest . They are good and nice people . It doesn’t mean they are not having a good family life .

Shane Collins replied 2 months ago

That is just the thing I think these heterosexual people that still choose to participate in homosexual activities actually bother me more than homosexuality actually does.
Jugging one based on their sexual desires is obscene in my opinion and like we both said it does not make them bad people to be around.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

Some countries have attached punishment to same-sex relationships.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

There always needs to be variety in the world!!

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same-sex is wrong before man and God.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

The world will remain without Man if we keep promoting same sex married. There are fact that human can not change.
Men will never get pregnant and give birth ; Women will never get pregnant without Men.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

All true, it will be the end of the human race as we know it

Login to comment.
Muda Markus Dolopoto answered 2 months ago

 

What is the purpose of marriage? According to what I believe is the welfare of the spouse, child birth and children's education. Same-sex marriage fulfills only the first goal, the second goal so far is impossible except for sexual pleasure, while the third goal could be if they adopt a child.
Same-sex marriage is a lame marriage. Should we support lame marriage?
I don't support it, because it damages human dignity
Ramachandran Suppan replied 2 months ago

Purpose if marriage just to have kids ? Just because few cases of same sex marriage , we cannot blame same sex marriage to the destruction of the world . This world having seven billion people and it’s overcrowded everywhere . Some of the countries keep on increasing their population without their citizens having good quality life .

Login to comment.
Muda Markus Dolopoto answered 2 months ago

No, I doesn’t cheat.
Yes, one of the goals of marriage is to have children. If we all don\’t want to have children or only one child, the mankind will perish / extinct. Too many children will destroy mankind too, because nature doesn\’t support it.We have to use our brains how many children to be able to maintain then existence of mankind

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same-sex marriage is an idea which is condemable.

GODWIN replied 2 months ago

Same-sex marriage is an illusion from the dark world

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Is very wrong before God and man.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I don’t think so, it is absolutely wrong and abomination for a man to get married to a Man,or a woman to woman marriage.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

It increases diversity, controls the population slightly but not something I am in agreement with

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same sex marriage is wrong. Any marriage that has no chances of reproducing offsprings is baseless.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same sex marriage is wrong. Any marriage that has no chances of reproducing offsprings is baseless.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same sex marriage is wrong in all ramifications.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Even though many people are encouraging it and has been accepted in many countries. I Don’t appreciate it all,its is true everyone has the right to marry who ever he /she loves, but same sex married will lead to the declin of human being on earth. We are been created to produce generation and generation and so. Now we want to stop this process.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same sex marriage is wrong and demonic in my opinion. I can’t imagine a man having sexual feelings for his fellow man, honestly, is unthinkable.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same – sex is very wrong before God and man. If it is widely adopted, it will definitely affect the world population.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

One of the most unbelievable thing i have never thought is the same sex marriage .Human is the only creator that is always trying God’s laws.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

For me it will never be a right for a same sex marriage ; if i have the power, i would have forbidden it all over the world and throw in jail anyone who will not obey the rule.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

It is not right, it is a nonsense behavior that Fool and psycho people have initiated.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Certainly not the way I would want to live

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Life on earth is going from Bad to worse due to humans behavior. Prostitution,Gay,saxe Marriage and many other bad behavior took place in our lives,ingnoring their long and short term consequences.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Same-sex marriage is the greatest sin before God. I think this same sex (Gay and Lesbianism ) started in prison, where people the prisoners don’t have opportunity or freedom to meet opposite sex. So for the act to reach to the level of marriage, am sure that those involve in act is either posses or misguided.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

We have different opinion nearly in everything or discussions. Am from a Christian home, therefore, same-sex marriage is considered evil and unacceptable to my world or religious belief.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Taking religion a part, i don’t see any advantages in same sex marriage. If everybody become Gay, who will give birth to children that the pretent to adopt?
No man can convince me concerning this stupid behavior.

Login to comment.
Izishahnaz answered 2 months ago

Based on my personal opinion and my religious belief, it is not right.
But as a human being, who are we to judge other people. They are free to do whatever they want, as long as they do not disturb other people life.
Only God can judge them.
 
 

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Love your conviction Kenneth – not sure if same sex marriage is right or not – who am I to judge. But I know I am not a fan!

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

Its a sin before God. And the Bible condemned it

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

We don’t accept it in our community and country, it is strictly prohibited in the religion and costumes where I’m Living too.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 1 month ago

It is same here, leno. The religion and the community in general, don’t accept same-sex marriage. However, there are a group of people who already practice in Indonesia. However, the government does not pass the same-sex marriage law, and I hope that they will not do that in the future. Unlike in many western countries, same-sex marriage is illegal in Indonesia.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

It’s a shame for a humans being to accept such thing. God will punish all those people who started this adbominable behavior.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 1 month ago

That kind of reasoning, although I personally believe to be true, would be meaningless to the people who practice same-sex marriage. We should equip our mind with comprehensive knowledge about this issue.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

I also think that same-sex marriage is wrong. However, can we judge them and blame their happiness by marrying the same sex?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

It was never a rights, but some ground of people has turned it as a right which is spreading all over the world. A bad and wrong decision, how a man can have intimate relationship with a man.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

Same sex marriage is not good

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 4 weeks ago

Same sex marriage is not good

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 4 weeks ago

Hi, Leno.
 
Yes, this group of people has gained some political power in many countries. That is, we see the growing number of countries that legalized LGBT. In a religious country, we will see a strong resistant against the legalization of LGBT.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago
  1. No, same sex marriage is not right
Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Same-sex marriage is evil traditionally, religiously and spiritually in my world .

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Same sex marriage is not right

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up