LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: StoriesMy Story in Forex Trading
Leno Jean Pierre asked 3 months ago

My Story in Forex Trading

I have started trading in Forex market 4 months ago. I hadn’t any idea about how to trade; which strategy is the best and even which broker I should use. In fact, I didn’t know anything about trading. But I was very excited to know how to trade . When I discovered this website I began to understand something about trading like candlesticks pattern; indicators; fundamental analyses and so on. I’ve learnt a lot things. The funny thing is I discovered now that I can make passive income just by joining the LuckScout Club even if and I don’t have enough skills. This is a very good opportunity for me. I didn’t pay my monthly fees for October in order to participate and earn because I don’t have any possibility to pay through PayPal (It doesn’t exist in my living country). I Will do all my best to replenish my PayPal account next months to participate on November. Thanks to the founder of this club for this massive opportunity.

Login to comment.
20 Answers
Best Answer
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

You can still pay the membership fee this month and partake in the Luckscout Club payment scheme

jeankomaro replied 3 months ago

Yes I would really like to paye membership fee this months;but as I said there is no PayPal payment system in Morocco where I am living currently and I can’t paye through wire Bank too. The only possible way I have is to send money to a trusted person using bitcoins ‘Perfect money or Nettler and then should have PayPal to make send me to my PayPal account. This is a very long process and will take transactions fees too.
I will take risk to do that. That is why I am waiting impatiently for the next month.Of course I will keepon learning every single day to improve my skills.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

Absolutely, that is what the Luckscout Team have said in other posts. Good luck on your trading journey and I hope you find the success you need.

jeankomaro replied 3 months ago

Absolutely right. I am sure I will succeed because I’m at the right place now. The only thing that reminds me now is the willing; commitment and hard work. I got lot of good ideas here about how to get rich and then richer. how to make your money work hard for you to secure your financial freedom….. If knew it before I would have not been poor now.

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 3 months ago

I hope you’ll manage to pay this month’s fee and participate fully in the club. Good luck!

Leno Jean Pierre replied 3 months ago

Yes I did my best to paye my monthly fees.

Login to comment.
Male answered 3 months ago

My story in Forex trading is intriguing and interesting.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Good luck with your trading and make sure you get on the Luckscout train because we are all shooting for the moon!!

jeankomaro replied 3 months ago

Thank you very much. I’m already on the luckScout train. My trading is improving day after day.

James0608 replied 3 months ago

Hope you are able to pay and participate in October . Forex will be here always , so take your time to master the skill . Nothing to hurry . Good luck .

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

Hi Leno, but I think, to use paypal, you only need to register for it on the internet and everything is done. Probably, your bank needs to enable you account to use online services and hit the road.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Now as a luckscoutclub member, I’m sure something I will be in the Top earners to have stable income. I will wait for a strong trade set up to enter a trade, I don’t care if I make profit or not.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Hi Leon, it is great to have you on board. How were you able to overcome the hurdles of making payments.

Leno Jean Pierre replied 3 months ago

Yes, i finally succeeded to paye my monthly fees.
Thank you for your support, I really appreciate it

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Hi Leno, did you resolve your paypal payment issues?

Leno Jean Pierre replied 3 months ago

I’m trying every day,
As I don’t have credit card or bank account here in Morocco due to the national ID card, I asked to my friend who is in French to send me money on my PayPal account. He did it, I then paye my monthly fee .
Yesterday I’ve received my payment but the money is suspended because of some policies of PayPal.
I should wait until 21 days to have money available in my account.
Now I’m wondering how to paye for the November fee?
Thank you for asking about me, i really appreciate it.
By the way how are you doing today? Your family, friends and so on.

Login to comment.
Jonathan Yodok answered 3 months ago

Answers to all questions about forex are available at LuckScout on this website. And what is here will take us to a new story in forex that is our success

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

Is your story in forex ugly or better.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

My story in forex trading was ugly of course but now I’m changing it into a good story. Having discovered the luckscout website will take my trading in the next level.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

It was a very tricky story at the beginning, now i have learnt many things and accumulated loads of knowledge. What I’m learning in the luckscout.com helped me to take my tradind in the next level. I will probably be able to make consistent profit to earn more money .everything is difficult at the beginning but by staying focused and determined, apply hard work, things can change from difficult to easy.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

My story in forex trading is terrible. I have lost so much money in it.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 months ago

From your story, you are lucky to have found Luckscout on time.  So many people have sadder stories to tell in forex. You should count yourself extremely lucky. Someone like me have blown numerous accounts in the quest to make money through forex trading but it didn’t work out as I planned. 
Thankfully, Luckscout has opened my eyes and given me the courage to go back into forex trading.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 2 months ago

Hi Leno, I hope this is resolved very soon for you as I can understand how frustrating this must be and it really makes me appreciate how lucky I am to have the freedoms that I do have.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

My forex learning story is not something to remember. Is terrible.

Login to comment.
Muda Markus Dolopoto answered 1 month ago

Almost a year I learned to trading forex on a demo account. There are still many losses. Don’t dare to be in a live account

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Yes Mr Edwards, thanks so much, it was really a bad experience, and it taught me a lot lessons in trading.Now I’m patient and I’m planning to make another start with a real account in the next future.The things will not be the same as at the first time, i will have consistent income in this club and epic trading that i’m about to join,this will allows me to wait a strong trade set before taking any position,i will not also rely on this trading.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

My forex story is not a favorable one.though,it has turn around for my good. It is my search for a forex training site that I come in contact with site 
This site has been helpful for me.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up