LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsThe LuckScout Club Chat Room
LuckScout Staff asked 1 month ago
Arisonace replied 1 month ago

Great being in this room. What’s up people?

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

LuckScout Club gives you so many ways to make money.

Jonathan Yodok replied 1 day ago

Thanks you very much.

45 Answers
Best Answer
Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

I am looking forward to publishing some articles. I need to go and do my research and I will certainly be posting something this month and beyond.
Thank you for the opportunity.

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

This is perfect Edward. Articles work much better than questions and answers and they receive more traffic in long and short term, and so they make residual points for you.
Thank you too for your presence and participation.

Edward Duffy replied 4 weeks ago

No worries Team, I am really happy to be here.

Edward Duffy replied 4 weeks ago

It is not that easy to produce articles that make sense and will be of interest to everyone.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 weeks ago

It is not that hard Edward. Just choose a question and answer it in one article.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 weeks ago

Great work here

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Thank you Vicaris ๐Ÿ™‚

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 weeks ago

The other problem is that one cannot withdraw money through PayPal in Nigeria.
Is there any other alternative?

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

We have explained about it here: https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/

If you are from the countries (e.g. Nigeria) that you can pay the $95 monthly subscription, but you cannot receive your monthly payments through PayPal, then you can still sign up through PayPal and pay the $95 monthly subscription fee, but we will sent your payments through bank wire every six months in January and June of each year.

Vicaris replied 4 weeks ago

Ok got it

Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

I am traveling and looking forward to achieving. If I post a question does it need to go through the moderators or should it post live?

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Hi Edward,
Thank you for your presence and participation.
Your questions will be published on this page without any moderation.

Edward Duffy replied 4 weeks ago

Okay, thank you Team. I must be doing something wrong then. I will have to keep working on it.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 weeks ago

Can payment of the membership fee be made now?

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Yes, it has become possible to do since today at 00:00am EST here:
https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/

kenndy4reality replied 1 week ago

OK.

Gareth White answered 4 weeks ago

Right I’m all signed up and ready to make a brighter future for myself, family, friends and anyone else who wants to come along for the ride!! Thanks to all at Luckscout for showing me the way!!

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Thank you too Gareth ๐Ÿ™‚

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 weeks ago

Can payment be made any day this month?

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Yes.

Edward Duffy answered 4 weeks ago

I have seen the September trial leaderboard is it possible to use this information to market the site and attract more members? I ask this question as the terms and conditions state that Luckscout owns the rights to all the material on this site.
Thank you

LuckScout Staff replied 4 weeks ago

Yes Edward. Please do it.
Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

LuckScout Staff answered 3 weeks ago

Your question: When should I pay during the month to become eligible to get paid for the current month activities and points?
Our answer: To have enough points at the end of the month, not to fall behind other members, you’s better to sign up for a LuckScout Club account and start earning points as soon as possible. However, you can make the $95 monthly membership fee anytime during the month to become eligible to get rewarded and paid for the month. For example, if you pay on 1st or 31st of October, you will be eligible to get rewarded and paid for your October’s points and activities.

LuckScout Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Is this clear enough?

LuckScout Staff replied 3 weeks ago

Thank you Readyy4 ๐Ÿ™‚
There was no payment for September because it was just to test the system and algorithm. None of our members paid the $95 monthly membership fee, and we haven’t paid them also. But the program went live at the beginning of the current month (October), and so if you want to get paid for the current month, you must pay the $95 monthly membership fee. Of course please note that you will be paid if you succeed to get in the Top Earners Group. Please read these carefully:
https://www.luckscout.com/luckscout-club/
https://www.luckscout.com/the-luckscout-club-system-faq/

Male answered 3 weeks ago

Hello, everybody.

Ahmad Khasan answered 2 weeks ago

The Luckscout club system is unique. Although many members still have questions in their mind. The articles and the forum provide clear and concise instructions about the system. To all my fellow members, you just need to follow the club’s rules and actively participate in the community. But most important, be positive and spread positive energy to the community.
 
Good luck. May we finally found the success that we hope for and fight for here in the Luckscout club.

Tiger replied 2 weeks ago

OK! May we all gain wealth, success and friendship here in the end.

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you…

fdk191503 replied 2 weeks ago

@Tiger: Great!

@Luckscout: You are very welcome!

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

Is there a way we can see the questions or articles that we submit that are waiting for a moderator to review? I tried posting three new questions last night (ADST) and none of them have made the live list. It may have been my internet connection that caused this.

Edward Duffy replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you Luckscout Team, it must have been a busy day. I know exactly how you feel.
Have a great weekend.

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Hi Edward,
Sometimes it takes time for the moderator to approve and publish the posts. But none of your posts will be missed or lost. As far as we can see now, all of your posts have been published. Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy replied 2 weeks ago

Yes I know and I appreciate your help. Thank you

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you Edward ๐Ÿ™‚
We appreciate your participation and support too.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 weeks ago

Hi Luckscout, I noticed my points were deducted. Could it be an error or something else? Please kindly look into it and resolve the issue.

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

There is no error in the system. It calculates the points based on the special algorithm it has.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

I expectation is that one watching LuckScout club videos will allow us to get more points too.

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

The system tracks all activities.

jackso replied 2 weeks ago

Hi luckscout, when I sign in to my account I can’t see how many points I have so far. Could my account be having an issue?

jackso replied 2 weeks ago

I even try refreshing it but it doesn’t show me any points. If it some issue, please let it rectified.
Thanks

David Matlala answered 2 weeks ago

Success and friendship for sure!

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 weeks ago

I tried linking my ATM card to my PayPal account but to no avail. An error message “your card cannot be linked try another card or contact your card issuer” keeps popping up.
What can I do?
I am thinking of opening another account with another bank

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

We don’t offer support for PayPal. You need to ask them.

Jackso replied 2 weeks ago

Vicaris, please contact your bank. It will help you.

Vicaris replied 2 weeks ago

Ok thanks

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 2 weeks ago

Have you worked on Edward points, his 2000 points were deducted by the system. This discourages some members to contribute. Please let us know how the issue has been worked on.

Vicaris replied 2 weeks ago

I was the affected one or was Edward also affected?

Birembero4 replied 2 weeks ago

Sorry Vicaris,l thought it was Edward.have they worked on your points

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

Edward’s points are intact and he is still doing good. It is the same with all other members, which means there is nothing to be worried about, nor this is discouraging. Not only it is not discouraging to members, but it gives them the confidence that the system filters out the points that are earned through improper ways.

Edward Duffy replied 2 weeks ago

I am happy with my points balance.
I don’t think I have breached the rules? So I don’t think I have lost any points?

LuckScout Staff replied 2 weeks ago

You are doing great Edward ๐Ÿ™‚
No worries… ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy replied 2 weeks ago

Yes I am very happy with the way I am going at present. I am actually enjoying this and there is some great discourse. I can also see some good friendships being developed.
Thanks Luckscout Team.

LuckScout Staff replied 1 week ago

Thank you Edward…
Thanks to all of you ๐Ÿ™‚

Gareth White answered 2 weeks ago

Really enjoying being part of the chatroom – so many great questions being asked and really insightful to read peoples answers and see the bigger picture

LuckScout Staff replied 1 week ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚
We are happy to have you nice people here too ๐Ÿ™‚

David Matlala answered 2 weeks ago

That’s the spirit! We are all in this together!

LuckScout Staff replied 1 week ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Gareth White answered 2 weeks ago

Truly is one of the best places to be – surrounded by likeminded people

LuckScout Staff replied 1 week ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 weeks ago

Hi Luckscout, what is your name or email address? Paypal are requesting for the email address before payment can be made

LuckScout Staff replied 1 week ago

Hi Vicaris,
You can do it through this link:
https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=3G497SYXL4874

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 week ago

I need luckscoutclub PayPal email address and name to pay my monthly fees. I don’t have visa card or MasterCard.
A quick answer will be appreciated.

LuckScout Staff replied 1 week ago

You can do it through this link:
https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=3G497SYXL4874
You don’t have to have Mastercard or visa. You can connect your bank account to your PayPal account and then make the payment.

LuckScout Staff answered 1 week ago

Thanks to all of you ๐Ÿ™‚
We are going to surprise you within the next few hours ๐Ÿ™‚
A good gift for all of our active and loyal members.
Our hats are off to you nice people. You are supporting The LuckScout Club and the dreams it has for you ๐Ÿ™‚

Jackso replied 1 week ago

I hope I don’t miss this gift.
Thanks for recognizing the members contribution to club.

Gareth White answered 1 week ago

Things are starting to get exciting!!!

jackso replied 1 week ago

Hi gwhite, indeed very I interesting.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 week ago

When the luckscoutclub was created and who is Behind this huge and super opportunity ?

jackso replied 1 week ago

Hi luckscout community, Good morning? Here it’s morning. I feel blessed today and smell of success is lingerering in the air. Luckscout has made it again for every paid member to start earning points automatically. Longlive luckscout for starting the revolution.

Gareth White answered 1 week ago

Certainly lots of opportunities available – all that people need to do is take action – cant get any simpler than that!!

Edward Duffy answered 1 week ago

I read about a bonus above did I miss this as today was really busy for me and I did not get time to look at all of the threads.

Edward Duffy replied 7 days ago

Yes I saw the note about the bonus. Fantastic, thank you Luckscout

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 week ago

Hi luckscout community. Great opportunity for members, I just pitty those who have not taken any action to become luckscout members yet.

Jonathan Yodok answered 1 week ago

Very grateful to be in the LuckScout club because here I found something I have been looking for all this time and also I found the knowledge I want to learn to live. Thank you very much for all the good efforts that this club provides

LuckScout Staff replied 6 days ago

Thank you too ๐Ÿ™‚

Gareth White answered 1 week ago

Welcome all new members – I think you are going to like it here!! Dont be shy get involved!!

LuckScout Staff replied 6 days ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Edward Duffy answered 7 days ago

I echo Gareth’s comment the more people we have contributing the better it is for everyone.
Don’t be shy.

LuckScout Staff replied 6 days ago

Thank you ๐Ÿ™‚

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 7 days ago

Please, LUCKSCOUT club PayPal email or name , I have tried using that link, is bring out where I will put bank card information ,ย  I put the information, it rejected it.ย 

LuckScout Staff replied 6 days ago

Just emailed to you.

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 7 days ago

Hi, members, am requesting you to always post as many questions because answering questions has more marks from my observation. I also request luckscout team to always put up our questions as they are posted. I also have my questions which are notย  yet on board.
Thank you

Nnaemeka Victor answered 7 days ago

My username (vicaris) is no longer showing, what could be the problem?

LuckScout Staff replied 6 days ago

You name has to be displayed. Your username is in the URLs. We had to fix this when we wanted to allocate an article to you:
https://www.luckscout.com/author/vicaris/
https://www.luckscout.com/questions-and-stories/?user=vicaris

Nnaemeka Victor replied 6 days ago

Okay thanks

Edward Duffy answered 6 days ago

Thanks for the articles Luckscout Team, how do I tell how if they are generating hits?

LuckScout Staff replied 6 days ago

You’re welcome Edward. You deserve it ๐Ÿ™‚
Regarding your question, you should be able to see a significate increase in your points because you earn points when people read your articles and react to them.

LuckScout Staff answered 6 days ago

Please note that repeated questions, or questions and posts that have no proper grammatical, spelling and format cannot be published. Some members are only after quantity and submit as many questions or stories as they can, but they sacrifice quality for this.

Jackson Mugarura replied 6 days ago

Thanks the guidance luckscout. Quality is very paramount and has to stuck to.

Jackson Mugarura answered 6 days ago

Hi LuckScout community, hope everyone here is doing fine. Sunday is my lucky day, I hope to accumulate a lot of points today.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 6 days ago

Likewise me I hope to amass more points today

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 5 days ago

Morning to all members of the club,this is the lastย  week in October 2020,make sure to finalize membership fee earlyย  and finish our monthly calendar very well
 
 

Edward Duffy answered 5 days ago

I am intending to finish the week/month in a good way. I am really interested to see how the month rounds out to provide me with the impetus to keep going in the following months.

Jackson Mugarura answered 4 days ago

Hi luckscout community, it’s the last week of the month, I’m aiming to end it on the highest..!! What about you???

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 days ago

I would end in an excellent fashionย 

Edward Duffy answered 4 days ago

Good luck to everyone in the community and I look forward to seeing some good quality comments and questions in the next few days.

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 days ago

I have finished payment now,they have given me merchant details,profile id and terms.But i have not receivedย  a message on my phone from my bank on the transaction,am l safe.

LuckScout Staff replied 3 days ago

PayPal is the safest ever…

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 day ago

You are safe Davis. Your money can never be lost with PayPal. I trust also, I have been using it for quite some time.

Your Answer

10 + 12 =