LuckScout.com
Click Here to earn money by reading the question/story below and answering it or commenting on it.

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsThere Is Hope After the Pains Caused by COVID-19 Pandemic
Arisonace asked 2 months ago

There Is Hope After the Pains Caused by COVID-19 Pandemic

These are unprecedented times and the impact of COVID-19 cannot be denied. A lot of families are going through hard times at the moment while unstable government policies continues to contribute to the hardship faced by new entrepreneurs. However, there is a way out of every difficult moments if one is passionately interested and willing to sweat it out. Always remember, “there is a key, and no condition is permanent.”

kenndy4reality replied 2 months ago

How much monetarily have the countries of world lost through COVID-19 pandemic?

Birembero4 replied 1 month ago

Very difficult to quantify, imagine all small shops, hotels, bars and even big businesses which were locked during lock-down

Shane Collins replied 2 weeks ago

Birembero4 you are correct if there is hope to recovery it will take a long time to be completely normal again.

43 Answers
Best Answer
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 2 months ago

An effective vaccine is the only hope.
There is no other solution for this disaster.

kenndy4reality replied 2 months ago

I agreed with vahid.
Vaccine is the only hope.

Eli Davis Keinamura answered 1 month ago

 
There is hope as the vaccine is  about to be in the market ,though we have to follow the WHO guidelines such that the number of victims does not escalate too much  compared to health services avairable in some countries.

Edward Duffy answered 1 month ago

The pandemic is having a major impact on the world economy. I have just submitted an article summarising the actions from the major Central Banks and the influence COVID is having on their economies. Hopefully the article will be approved and everyone will be able to read it.

Male answered 1 month ago

Yes, the scientists have started making progress for the discovery of the cure for virus.

Gareth White answered 1 month ago

Definitely need a vaccine to clear up this mess otherwise we will be stuck in a perpetual cycle like groundhog days

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

It’s true, time will come and Covid19 will go, like any other pandemics that have been here before and ended eg the Spanish flu of 1918. But, it’s effects will be far reaching because, business both big and small have collapsed and we are still counting. Everything has been affected in one way or another.

David Matlala answered 1 month ago

According to the latest report on vaccines:
Research is taking place at breakneck speed
240 vaccines are in early development
40 in clinical trials
9 already in final testing stage on thousands of people
Looks promising…some light at the end of the tunnel.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Yes there is Hope after the pains caused by covid19 pandemic and still causing around the world. But As we love to say where is the life there is a Hope. Scientists are working harder to discover an affective vacine .Many pandemic have been in the past and humans are still alive, it’s true that it will take long time to solve the problems caused by Covid19 but there is a Hope.

Jackson Mugarura answered 1 month ago

For me, I hope time will come when this pandemic end. Wheather through invention of a vaccine or otherwise. I was reading about how the Spanish flu of 2918-1920, it also claimed many lives finally came to an end.

Ahmad Khasan answered 1 month ago

A prosper period usually preceded by a period of crisis. And I think that those who can survive 2020 and all the crisis it has will have a fortune.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

Yes there is a Hope. Scientists are working harder to discover a good vaccine to completely cure the desease.and start a new life.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 weeks ago

Certainly, there is hope after Covid-19 pandemic. Remember the spanish influenza, it came and it has gone. The Covid-19 too, shall pass.

Gareth White answered 4 weeks ago

Everything takes time – there will be more pain and suffering but it will pass and things will go back with in reason to how they were. Society will rebuild itself and so will businesses. More opportunities for new beginnings!!

Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 weeks ago

As the second is surging in many European countries an American cities, we a need an emergency vaccine to think about a possible Hope. God is the only hope for Now.

David Matlala answered 4 weeks ago

Hope for an effective vaccine is always there; it will come and covid -19 will be a thing of the past.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 weeks ago

Covid-19 pandemic would give birth to new set of millionaires which begs this question, ‘do you want to be among them?’. Yes, I want to be one of them.

Jackson Mugarura answered 3 weeks ago

Whatever comes must go, Covid19 will go but I don’t care how.

Ahmad Khasan answered 3 weeks ago

I think the pandemic will come to an end soon. In Indonesia, the government has planned to vaccinate 180 million people. FYI, Indonesia has a total population of 270 million people.
 
I think after the vaccination complete, we can say goodbye to the pandemic.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

Yes. There will be hope after the COVID-19.

Gareth White answered 3 weeks ago

Yes – keep with the positive thinking and positive things will happen

Jackson Mugarura answered 3 weeks ago

There’s always hope after every bad situations. We should program ourselves in such a way because if we lose hope, we get finished.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

Yes ; there is a Hope,nothing is eternal. The world has experienced lot of bad situation Like this before.God will surely help us to get out of this problem.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

Of course yes, it’s not the end of the world, everything will work out perfectly. Certainly it will take years to cover loses caused by covid19 pandemic but life will become great.

Gareth White answered 3 weeks ago

Nothing lasts forever and things will slowly return back to normal. It wont happen overnight and lots will change but we will adjust and evolve like we always have.

Jackson Mugarura answered 3 weeks ago

Hope has always been there and will always be there, otherwise we can’t get anywhere without it.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

I hope there will be joy after the pain of COVID-19.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

I know there’s hope.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

There is hope at the end of the COVID-19, those who survived a war have hope for new things.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

It’s is true that covid19 has caused many damage accros the world, it has decreased the economy, impact the environment, make people jobless and broke, many companies and factories collapse and lot of deaths.but there is still a Hope, we will have a great future, improvement in our life and many others good things.
We just have to be together, try to solve the pandemic issues, Support each other and work hard to cover the damages caused by covid19. All countries and continents together can build a great future and forgot the pass.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

There is always hope for those who survived war. COVID-19 is war against humanity.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

There is always hope for those who survived war of COVID-19 pandemic.

Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

With the help of God and the invention of the news vaccine, we have hope than it will end very soon. People will recover their freedom and start running businesses freely and without fear.

Nnaemeka Victor answered 2 weeks ago

Thank God for the newly invented vaccine.  It is a sigh of relief.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

We pray that the COVID-19 will end soon.

Jackson Mugarura answered 2 weeks ago

Hope is always the best thing to have in hopeless situations in order to keep ourselves in the game.

Shane Collins answered 2 weeks ago

A lot of lives where impacted by Covid-19 and I think it is going to a long time before we recover from the affects of this virus.

Edward Duffy answered 2 weeks ago

I think once a vaccine is found to be effective and it has gone through the trials and is approved by the relevant authorities then things may start to return to normal.
Yes a lot of people are suffering but the world will get through it.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

We all look towards the end of the COVID-19 pandemic . Am sure there will be hope for those who survived the war of COVID-19.

Jackson Mugarura answered 2 weeks ago

All hopes are now hinged on the recent developments about the approved vaccine Pfizer in the US.

Ahmad Khasan answered 2 weeks ago

I agree that the existence of an effective vaccine for COVID-19 will provide a boost to the effort on ending this pandemic. But, I don’t think that, although the vaccine has been developed successfully, it will happen in the near future. A worldwide vaccination would require at least six months. And the pandemic is officially end only when the number of daily new cases is come to zero. That is why I think the end of this pandemic is still in the far future.
 
Of course, I hope it will be sooner than I expected.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 week ago

Yes, because those who survived war is always happy .

Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 week ago

Human have always survive after natural disasters, diseases, and catastrophe.many species have declined but only human remain in earth since he was created. He will stay Alive, continue doing our activities perfectly after all issues and trouble covid19 pandemic caused to us.

Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 week ago

Yes. We have hope for better days to come after the war of COVID-19.

Your Answer

6 + 18 =

Scroll Up