LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsWhat Are Your Goals for Year 2020?
Nnaemeka Victor asked 4 months ago

What Are Your Goals for Year 2020?

Is it Okay to set goals for the year?, If yes, what are your goals for this year? And have you achieved any of them?
As for me, my goals for the year are to renovate my family’s house in my hometown in Nigeria, to build my house in the city of Lagos that I am based, and finally to get married.
Sincerely, I feel bad because I have not achieved any due to lack of funds.
Share your answers with this great family.

Login to comment.
34 Answers
Best Answer
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

I don’t set yearly goals. I have main life goals and I work hard every day toward achieving them.
When something has to be done, it has to be done as soon as possible. If your house has to be renovated, you must do it as soon as you can.
If you want to do something, do it NOW not even an hour later.
Start now…
This is what I do 🙂

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

Not a bad philosophy Vahid. I have not written down my goals even though people in the self development industry suggest this. My goals are in my head and I am trying to achieve them all the time. Some I am successful others not so successful but I keep striving to get the not so successful ones.

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 4 months ago

Thank you Edward 🙂

Login to comment.
Male answered 3 months ago

One of my goals for the year 2020 is to have a good success my career.

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 months ago

My goals for 2020 are,having  a forex trading account of 2000 dollars and above,completing my residential house in my rural village,getting married and to start a small business for my wife.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

My first goal for 2020 is to get to 2021!!. From then on its hard work, live life to the full, seize every opportunity that arises, say Yes more than I say No, help everyone in the Luckscout members group in whatever way I can

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

My goal in 2020 is to put 80% of my 2020 income into crypto portfolio.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Yes, that’s is a good question.i think all of us have a goal no matter how bid or small it is; the more important is to reach it or achieve it.
My goal for this year is to get Married and build my own family. I also plan to have good source of income.
Being a trader was not in my initial plan but now as a luckscoutclub member I think I’m at a best place to learn more about trading and become a professional trader.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

I have set a goal of creating a monthly passive income of at least $300 (I am living in an area with the monthly minimum wage of US$156, thus an additional $300 to my monthly income is significant to me) on January this year. Then I proceed to find ways and means to achieve this goal. Then, I found several ways such as publishing books, build a niche blog, but non of them suit my current situation.
 
Then, on the early October I found Luckscout and read about the Luckscout Club and how this system facilitates its member to make money. Then I read the result of Beta testing on September 2020 and found that the system is very promising. Then I joined the club and proceed to actively participate in the community.
 
With 2020 will last in two and a half month, I rewrite my goal into “making at least $500 additional monthly income”. I believe that this goal is achievable.

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 3 months ago

2020 has not been a good year for most people because of the corona pandemic. I’ve been trying to start a business for some time, but could not get it off the ground. I’ve traded Forex for a while in the past , but did not make much progress and consequently stopped. In June this year I opened a demo account and started practicing from scratch, and I hope to open a live account as soon as I’m ready.  An opportunity in the form of the LuckScout Club appeared on the scene –  an opportunity I seek to exploit fully. An opportunity to reinvent myself and rewrite my story. 
 

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

My goals in 2020 is to have a stable source of income, master trading forex and make profit, be always in the Top earners of each month in luckscoutclub in order to earn more money.
I too want to establish a business.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

The year 2020 is almost gone,  for me, the goals I had set for 2020 got disrupted by the pandemic outbreak and subsequent,lockdown. However, I’m gathering pace, hopefully by the end of the next two months, you can never know…

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Quite right Jackso the end of 2020 is fast approaching and I think we have all been knocked by the pandemic but I also think that has made us Luckscout members even more determined to finish the year strong and set ourselves for an amazing 2021!!

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

I have goals for each year, ranging from monitary goals , educational, spiritual goals. For the year 2020,i want to count my first $100k,that’s for finance, and obtain my MSc that is for educational

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Great answers my people keep it coming

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

My other is to end the year strongly, by setting up a good foundation for the following year. Because this was disrupted by Covid19, and all my goals fell flat, I’m an emphasis on next year, but I have to set a good starting foundation now.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I had many goals for this years 2020 .i do achieve some goals and some goals I couldn’t due to this pandemic problem, As we are already at the end of the year, I will not give up. I will do my best to accomplish them even in next year.
I want to get Maried as soon as possible as I’m getting older every day.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

I set yearly goals ranging from monitary, intellectual and spiritual goals.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

I set yearly goals ranging from monitary, intellectual and spiritual goals.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

THERE IS NO DENYING THE FACT THAT COVID-19 HAS DISRUPTED AND HALTED OUR PLANS AND GOALS FOR THE YEAR. BUT KEEP HOPE ALIVE FOR IT SHALL BE WELL US.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

This 2020 year is already gone, we set goals and the beginning but unfortunately the pandemic didn’t allow us to reach some of them .Now I hope to be among the Top earners every month until December then I will plan for the next year 2021.

Login to comment.
Jonathan Yodok answered 3 months ago

2020 is nearing its end. So many bitter and beautiful memories throughout the year. But what can not be forgotten is to be in this LuckScout club which provides what I have been looking for on the internet

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

I have checked off a few more goals in the last week so 2020 isnt turning out all bad. Got to get my head down for the next 2 months to make it a cracker

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

My only goal for this End of 2020 is to be always among the Top earners of each month. This month was so bitter that I couldn’t immagine.i hope next year will be great and wonderful.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

All I’m working on is to have debt free 2021 and start from there. Meaning these next two months, I will clear debts and other outstanding obligations and wait for 2021.

Steinar Kloverod replied 3 months ago

My goals throughout 2020 is to establish a second income with the help of the LuckScout Club.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Sounds like a great goal Jackson, im sure you will get there.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Year 2020 is already finished, i have missed many things to achieve,but i thank God for being alive until today, if he/she allowed me to See 2021,i’m planning to make a good start up in 2021 to accomplish what i missed this year.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

2020 isn’t over yet Leno – still plenty of time to make money and get yourself ready for 2021

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

2020 is a sad year for me. This pandemic is causing me trouble getting a job. All the plans I had put together were destroyed by the pandemic. But hopefully in 2021, things will change for the better.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

One of my gaol was to find good online business where i could earn money, i have reached that gaol since I’m already earning each month in luckscoutclub. My next goal is how to join epic trading to increase my monthly income.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

Hi Leno, do you have any views on where you would like to start a new online business? Maybe I can learn from your opinion

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 1 month ago

My goals for 2020, is to see.my business moving and growing high every day by day

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

2020is gone,there are many goals i couldn\’t reach during the year, i will keep trying to accomplish them in this new year.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

We have moved forward, we have in another New year 2021 .i’m setting new goals for this year,i wish to accomplish them by the end of the year.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 3 weeks ago

We’ve been going through 2020 very hard, because of the pandemic.
I hope 2021 is a victory for us and happiness for us

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up