LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsWhat Has Been Your Happiest Moment in Life?
Arisonace asked 4 months ago

What Has Been Your Happiest Moment in Life?

Many people want to live happy lives. This is the dream of everyone. Happiness most times is a treasure and the result of taking deliberate, purposeful and actionable steps. Becoming happy eludes a lot of families today and it seems like happiness is not easily attained. This is what I want and it is what you want to be happy. One way to experience happiness is to recall happy moments in the past. What has made you happy in the past? Can you remember? It could be the encounter with the love of your life, a solution earnestly sought and found, financial wins, or whatever it might have been. Share and you will be inviting such happiness state into your life once again.  This will bless me too. Thanks.

jeankomaro replied 3 months ago

Yes we all have had happiness moments in our lives and unhappy moments too. I remember in 2009 after trying tree times to get my exam to go at the University,in finally succeeded to get the exam in October 2009 .i was very happy and proud of myself .
I will never forget that day it reminds me how hard work, perseverance and commitment always pay. I couldn’t eat because I was full of happiness.

Login to comment.
41 Answers
Best Answer
Bishar125 answered 4 months ago

I see that like today it Friday  the day i got my love and got married  ifelt very excited  when i was even wearing the my suit  and i was eagerly  waitig my only  day every day  i remember  until  now

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

There have been many happy moments in my life. One of those was the day I married my wife and then each that each of my children were born.
There are a few more but the above are the important ones.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 4 months ago

I can’t say because I am still living and also I am a young man.

Arisonace replied 4 months ago

Vicaris, when was the last time you became most excited and glad about an experience you can recall? We all have UN and Don moments in life.

Login to comment.
Male answered 3 months ago

The happiest day in my life is the day I won a contract.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Without a doubt has to be when my kids were born – especially my daughter as I had to deliver her myself because the midwife and ambulance couldnt get to us in time. Scary as hell but I wouldnt change it for anything

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Hi Arisonace, are you on Facebook. I would like to be friends with you. My Facebook name is Victor Emeka Nwankwo

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

My most excited day is the day I will carry my first child with my hands.

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 months ago

The day I received news for my form 6 exams,I had performed very well and qualified for government sponsor ship to go to university for free.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

The journey to achieve the goals that I have set and the exertion of energy and effort in the process are so much pleasing to me. And the moment when I achieved my goal is the peak of my happiness. And then, I set a bigger and more challenging goals, and the joy I feel in the journey is getting bigger. Of course, there difficulties and temporary failures and in the process, but overcoming these barriers and ultimately reach the goal is always feel good to me. Including the journey I make here on Luckscout club.

James0608 replied 3 months ago

My happiest moment was during my graduation. My parents werecin the main hall and they were so happy seeing me to receive my scroll from my vice chancellor.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

One of my happiness moments in my life was the day I got Visa to travel to Russia in August 2018.it was my first time to get a Visa.one week later I took Airplane in the direction to Moscow capital of Russia. I spent Tree months in Russia and visited many places.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

The day I married my sweet heart stands out to be one of my happiest. But I expect more happiness, especially after achieving my financial freedom.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

The day I got my university degree

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Tomorrow will be another happy moment in my life as my youngest child will be 18 years old. Lots of ups and downs on the way but she’s made it!!

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I’m always happy ,and I want to remind happy all the time. Sometime negative thoughts and bad things can destroy my happiness but it doesn’t remind Forever.
Some events make me more happy like, success, my birthday anniversary, when I’m among my family, friends or girl friends. ….

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

I think another moment is, when luckscout launched this program, I felt very excited. This is because never thought that my dream of making money online will ever be realistic. But, luckscout has made it a reality.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Happiness is part of my life, day in and day night i’m happy. I don’t care of what I’m going through,it is not my problem because happiness help to take right decision, have positive mindset and life great time with your family, friends, neighbors. I feel more happy on my birthday anniversary, when I’m with my lovely girlfriend, with my family or an exceptional events like being successful in business, getting exam…..

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

If the question was rephrased like this, ‘what is the happiest moment in your life till date?’
My answer would be when I gained admission into university.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

My baccalauréat admission is one of my happiest moment in my life. After falling two times,i finally succeeded at the tird time. My determination, perseverance and hard working finally payed off.

fransisca replied 3 months ago

I like it opinion

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

Like many others questions, just one answer may not be satisfactory. When one takes a flashback the moments are quite many at times.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

My happiest moment was the day I got married to my wife.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Quite right Jackson so many happy times in our lives and these are what we need to focus on when we are feeling deflated or going through a negative phase. These are what drive us forward and make us realise great things are just around the corner.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Usually I’m happy very day, but some events can make me feel happier than i used to be happy.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

My daughter passed her driving test today so another happy day 🙂

Login to comment.
Steinar Kloverod answered 2 months ago

One of my happiest moments came under a cruise from Singapore to Hong Kong together with my wife.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

My happiest time in life. Is my marriage ceremony, and during my service year. (NYSC). They are the amazing part of my life

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

One of my happiest moment was the day i won a lottery game. It’s was a huge amount of money and it was an unexpected to me to get that money .i was full of happiness and joy.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

I thought I had never had such a beautiful moment in my life. I think that the beautiful moment is when I can make 4000 dollars or more per month. Do you have a solution to achieve this?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

The happiest moment in my life. Every time that i make a great achievement or accomplished something interesting in my life, i become happier. I’m always happy because I’m alive, that live is enough for me  to do lot of things.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

This last Christmas was very amazing, it was really funny and wonderful, i spent good moment with freinds, neighboors and closest persons.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 3 weeks ago

I hardly feel the happiness of the end, I don’t know why

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

You know Mr brother Adharad,, happiness is inside you, you have to wait something or someone to make you happy. You must always be happy what matter the circumstances or situation you’re passing through. Be happy, it will help you to find best solutions to solve your problems.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 3 weeks ago

I think you are very right, Mr. Leno.
Indeed, happiness comes from within us, we make ourselves happy

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 weeks ago

Hi, Leno & Ad.
 
Happiness is a subjective feeling. You can be happy with the things and situations that people are unhappy with. Most people, including myself, react to the situations and things they observe when the situations and things match their expectations; they are happy—Vice versa. So please, tell me how you nurture happiness from within yourself?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

Well,first of all, as i said previously i don’t need to much things to be happy. I’m do my best to stay naturally happy whatever the circumstances are. It’s true that we need money, job, wife, luxurious cars and houses etc… If our happiness depends on these things, my questions is will we be able to have them ? Do they will last forever to make us happy forever? You can agree with me that none of them can last forever.
So for i have to be happy because I’m alive then all these things will improve my happiness.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

My best moment in life, is the day of my traditional and wedding ceremony… They the most forgettable day in my life.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

My wedding anniversary with my lovely wife 12

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 weeks ago

Really, it has to be the most unforgettable moment in your life, Mr Kenneth, everyone wants except that day. I’m personally waiting with patience that day. It will be my happiest day in 2021

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 weeks ago

My marriage ceremony has been the most forgettable day of my life,

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 weeks ago

Hi, Kenneth.
 
Your marriage is the most forgettable day in your life?  Do you really mean that?
 
When did your wedding ceremony happen?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 weeks ago

One of the happiest moment in my life is the day i got my baccalaureate exam after falling three times. It was my last hope,fortunately God accepted my prayers.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 weeks ago

What is baccalaureate, Leno? Is it a degree similar to those of bachelor? When and where you took the exam, Leno?

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up