LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsWhat Is Your Most Favorite Albert Einstein Quote?
Vahid Chaychi Staff asked 4 months ago
Sami replied 4 months ago

Life is like riding a bicycle. To keep your balance you must keep moving

kenndy4reality replied 3 months ago

I like this quote too.

Tiger replied 3 months ago

Haha! You are my brother !
Thank You !

Login to comment.
28 Answers
Best Answer
Edward Duffy answered 4 months ago

I may have to do some research on this one as I have not heard any of the great man’s quotes.

Login to comment.
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 4 months ago

I think this is his most important quote that can change the world:
“No problem can be solved from the same level of consciousness that created it” – Albert Einstein.

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 3 months ago

Look deep into nature, and then you will understand everything better.

Login to comment.
Male answered 3 months ago

“Few are those who see with their eyes and feel with their own heats.”

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 months ago

Look deep into nature, and then you will understand everything better.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

So many great quotes, my favourite and the one that makes me chuckle when I apply it to so many people in life when they ask what am I doing wrong.

“Insanity: doing the same thing over and over again and expecting different results.”

Vahid Chaychi Staff replied 3 months ago

This is one of my most favorite quotes too 🙂

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

The best quote from Einstein, in my opinion, is this:
“Compound interest is the eight wonder of the world. He who understands it, earns it. And he who doesn’t pays it.”
It is just true in many ways. It is not only about money. It is more about the compound interest on our good deed. If we consistently doing a good deed, even a small one, everyday, the accumulative effect of this small deed to ourselves is magnificent.

Nolo replied 3 months ago

Very true indeed!

fdk191503 replied 3 months ago

Thank you!

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

“If you want to live a happy life tie it to a goal not to people or objects. “

Login to comment.
Jackso answered 3 months ago

“Insanity is doing the same thing over and over and expecting different results”. I like that quote.

fransisca replied 3 months ago

I like too

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

I will go with this one. “Do something today that your future Will thanks you for “

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

I like this one- Insanity is doing the same thing and expecting a different result

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 months ago

This one is for Liane Cordes ,
Continuous effort, not strength or intelligence, is the key to unlocking our potential.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Imagination is more important than knowledge

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

In the middle of difficulty lies opportunity.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I’m not sure about the universe.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

A great one I used on my kids when they were struggling with something – If you can’t explain it simply, you don’t understand it well enough.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

HOW MANY QUOTES DO ALBERT EINSTEIN HAVE?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Succes does not just find you.You have to go out and get it.
This quote make work hard to Search whatever I want.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

I have no special talent. I am only passionately curious.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Life is like running a bicycle. To keep your balance, you must keep moving.

Login to comment.
Jonathan Yodok answered 3 months ago

Look deep into nature, and then you will understand everything better.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

“The important thing is not to stop questioning. Curiosity has its own reason for existence.”

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Einstein has so many inspirational quotes that keep moving people forward. They people energy, devotion, determination, position thinking and so in.

Login to comment.
Jonathan Yodok answered 2 months ago

Any fool can know. The point is to understand.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

They’re quite many interesting quotes.🙏

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

No problem can be solved by the same level of consciousness that created it.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

If you want to live a happy life tie it to a goal not to people or objects.
This quote inspires me and give me strength to find a way for my life. It tells me that my happiness, my success, or whatever I want is in my hand.it doesn’t depends on another person or subject.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 4 weeks ago

I don’t know his quotes. But I know very well that he is a very intelligent person in this world.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up