LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: Questions🔺 What Is Your Points of Views About the Bermuda Triangle?
Leno Jean Pierre asked 2 months ago

🔺 What Is Your Points of Views About the Bermuda Triangle?

This mysterious place is located between Miami, Bermuda island and Porto Rico. There are few people who have not heard of this mysterious place and all the myths secrets hidden in its depths. More than 300 ships that disappeared without a trace, 75 aircraft that simply vanished out of thin air, and over 10.000 victims who never made it home to their families. There are different theories that tried to explain the phenomenon of the triangle called devil’s triangle, but still don’t know for sure what exactly this place is. Many people think it is a Curse, others say it has something to do with aliens. What is your point of view about this mysterious place?

Login to comment.
23 Answers
Best Answer
Shane Collins answered 2 months ago

I believe a scientific explanation for the Bermuda Triangle will be found in the future however the Bermuda Triangle is a very interesting topic as there is not much scientific research that has been conducted that has found a clear explanation as to what this mysterious phenomenon is which still makes it a real wonder. Like I said above maybe scientists finally determine the cause of the phenomenon. I believe their are just to many theories at the moment that still remain unproven.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

True many things have need said about this place, but nothing conclusive has been found yet. It’s said that planes, ships and even fighter jets carrying out tests have disappeared in this place.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Bermuda triangle have swallowed more than 300 ships and over 75 aircrafts, yet human knowledge and mystic power have not been able to unravel what is in the evil triangle. I think the generation that that have the solution to this Bermuda triangle is yet to emerge.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

This mysterious place is one of the topics that even scientists haven’t found a reasonable explanation.what people can do for Now is to avoid passing accros this area .

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

Actually, I don’t know much about Bermuda Triangle. As far as I know it is the area where the weather and geological arrangement is very strange and dangerous. Any scientific effort to explain Bermuda Triangle is less likely to find a satisfying answer in the near future since the area cannot be reach for direct observations.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

The cause of the crash or capside in the Barbuda is yet to be unravel. I think the generation that will do justice to the cause of aircraft crashes there, will soon come. They will not only know the cause of the crash, but, they will find lasting solutions to that the problem.

Login to comment.
Myriam Pierre answered 2 months ago

I have been hearing about this all my life.I even know a couple of people who have gone there and have returned safely.It is an eerie mystery. I also think people should think.twice about going in that area.But why are other countries like Bahamas,Haiti,Jamaica right near that scary element but not affected by ft hat?This does remain to be seen.

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 2 months ago

According to the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, there is no evidence that mysterious disappearances in the Bermuda triangle occur with greater frequency than any other large well-travelled area of the ocean.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

David — Are you implying that the mystery of the Bermuda Triangle is only exaggerated? If there is no evidence that the frequency of plane crash in Bermuda Triangle is higher than that of other well-travelled area and also where countries like Bahama, Haiti and Jamaica (As has been said by Pierre) seem to be not much affected by the Bermuda Triangle, does it means that the story about Bermuda Triangle might not be accurate?

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I’m sure that this place is not an exaggeration, the area is well delimited, 90% of ships, aircrafts,or humans that have entered this area, mysteriously disappeared.

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 2 months ago

What the administration argues is that from their research, most of the stories can’t be proved to have taken place, some happened somewhere else but somehow get linked to the Bermuda triangle and some are complete fabrications.

The World Wildlife Fund conducted an exhaustive study of shipping in that area and determined that the Bermuda Triangle is not one of the world’s 10 most dangerous waters for shipping.
The Bermuda Triangle does not appear on any world maps, and the U,S Board on Geographic Names  does not recognize it as an official region of the Atlantic Ocean.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 2 months ago

Leno — I don’t say that the story is exaggerated. I said that it might be exaggerated considering the lack of solid evidences on the claimed stories. Where do you get that 90% figure?
 
David — It seems that the scientific community is yet to prove the stories right or wrong. Why does US border does not officially include bermuda as a part of Atlantic Ocean?

David Matlala replied 2 months ago

They don’t recognize it because the stories linked to it have not been proven. So, as long as no proof is given, the Bermuda Triangle does not exist.

Ahmad Khasan replied 2 months ago

I think that the absent of evidences do not prove the inexistence of Bermuda. The Bermuda is might exists but has yet to be proven. Unless a solid evidence on its existence exists, we should not believe the story about it too much.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Apparently there have been more than 50 ships and 20 airplanes that have mysteriously disappeared in the region known as the Bermuda Triangle. One hypothesis is that pilots failed to account for the agonic line which is the place at which there is no need to compensate for magnetic compass variation as they approached the Bermuda Triangle which has been resulting in significant navigational error and catastrophe.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 2 months ago

Bermuda has been taken 1000s of lives, I think generation that will proffer solutions to the lost of life at the Bermuda.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 2 months ago

It’s said that, high levels of methane gas that exist in the this part of the world is responsible for all these happenings. That gravitational pull is too high in this place because of the abundance this has, and that when an object reaches here it loses weight and this causes it to plummet into the ocean due to the pulling forces. It’s said!

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

I don’t disagree with you saying that the methane is the cause of the events that have been happening there,i’m not a scientist to approve this, but why do some of them disappear without any trace? Is the methane able to swallow something like aircraft without any trace. I think the answer have to be reviewed for
clear explanation .

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 2 months ago

Yes I have read about that Methane gas theory – certainly may have played a part in the whole mystery of the Triangle

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

The Bermuda triangle must be avoided before we discover the real thing behind it, orthewise we will continue losing lives of million humans being. As we know that the place is well delimited, we can’t easily avoid the Mysterious zone.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

I see this place is a lot of mystery. There are several stories why this place is one of the terrible places on earth. First, there is a very strong suction power. Second, there are monsters unidentified. Third, because there is magical power there.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 1 month ago

Hi, Ad.
 
I think those three reasons you mentioned have no scientific basis and might will never have one. But the story adds something to the mysteriousness of this place.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

Hi Ahmad,
Thank you for responding to my comments. Indeed, my comments are not from scientific facts but from people’s stories. On YouTube you can find a lot of information from the stories of people who have passed through the Bermuda Triangle. Correct me if I’m wrong ^^

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 1 month ago

This mysterious place needs an investigation and exploration to find out the reality behind it. Scientists and researchers have to put more effort in order to avoid the lost of lives in the future at this evil zone.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 1 month ago

This place is really mysterious. A place like this in Indonesia is called Masalembo.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up