LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsWho Had the Highest Points Last Month?
Nhlakanipho Thusi asked 3 months ago
Login to comment.
32 Answers
Best Answer
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

Thank you everyone. It was nothing special really as Vicaris came in not that far behind me so the key is to stay involved asking questions that are engaging and I wrote one article which Vahid has mentioned is worth many more points. I have also commented on most of the questions from everyone in the community and on some questions I have commented on multiple occasions. Initially I targeted 1,000 points per day and this was blown out of the water when I drafted the article and then even further when Luckscout attributed their articles to me.
Thanks Gareth but my Pacman skills are terrible and nowhere near as good as you and Ahmad.
Once again thank you everyone.

Login to comment.
LuckScout Staff answered 3 months ago
Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

I think is Edward that scored the highest points.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

Yes Edward really got it high. He got 70K+ points.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Edward is the man – a great example to us all of how to fully get involved, writing articles, asking questions and answering questions and commenting. His pacman skills are slowly getting there to!! 🙂 Well done Edward

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Edward had highest number of points

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

I wonder how he was able to amass such high number of points. I am really amazed and l am also happy for him

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

Congs Edward, you made it!

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Congrats again Edward. I must confess my pac-man skills are more terrible.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Hi Edward – you’re welcome – well deserved

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 3 months ago

Edward was the highest,followed by others like Vicaris,Galethwhite, jackson.l was also among the best,l had over 37000 points.

Login to comment.
Jonathan Yodok answered 3 months ago

Congratulations Edward for being the most points collector this October.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

Edward has shown us what can be achieved when you put your mind to it

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 3 months ago

Congratulations to all you people! What a performance! Edward, the crown is yours!

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

The Master was Mr Edwards. His determination and motivation brought him there. Congrats my brother

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

Congratulations Edward you did it,but, this month I will try my best to reach my target.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

Thank you again everybody really appreciate the sentiments. 
Here’s to our continued combined success

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

After Edward and Vicaris I was the tird person on the Top earners list. It was really good for me to make this happen.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

Edward Rock it the highest last month. This time ,Edward am coming with you.

Login to comment.
Gareth White answered 3 months ago

I think everyone is in appreciation of how hard Edward worked to get that top spot and it has helped motivate everyone to keep pushing for more.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

The big Boss was Mr Edward.he gave 100% of himself to achieve this goal. A good example to follow.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

To be the highest points earner requires dedication and consistency.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 2 months ago

Let us focus in November activities, what’s gone is already gone

Ramachandran Suppan replied 2 months ago

Edward collected the highest points. Congrats Edward.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 4 weeks ago

I am a new member of this group. I joined in December. Seeing my point in https://www.luckscout.com/the-luckscout-clubs-leaders-board/ I was at number 3. I was very surprised to see it because I just joined. Hopefully this is an opportunity for me to be able to lead points at this club in the future

Login to comment.
Steinar Kloverod answered 4 weeks ago

You can see the members score on the leaders scoreboard on the site FAQS.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 weeks ago

Mr Ahmad was the Man of the month and he seems to be the Man of December too. Congrats to him and the members.

Login to comment.
Eli Davis Keinamura answered 4 weeks ago

To me all members who managed to get 300000 points  deserve  more respect because they managed to take more than 300 dollars in a month.

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 4 weeks ago

Eli you are right, looking at November performance it’s true.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 4 weeks ago

Hi, Leno.
 
You have done great, too—both in November and December. “Competing” with someone like you and other members here always is a great motivation for me.

Login to comment.
adharad answered 4 weeks ago

Ahmad and Leno.
You are the top ranked person in this club now.
But wait, I’ll catch up with you soon: D

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 4 weeks ago

Yes, you seems to be a motivational person in this club Adharad, I’m happy to meet you, you are strengthen me all the time. I like people that motivate others by their actions, their way to work and perseverance. You are good leader; Keep it up

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 weeks ago

The month of November, it was Almad who earned the highest number of points .

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up