LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsWho Is the Person Responsible for Introduction of Candlestick to Western World?
10 Answers
Best Answer
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

Steve Nison.
He is the person who introduced candlestick chart in the western world. His famous book, Japanese Candlestick Charting Technique, is the first book to introduce candlestick chart to the western world. He also authored several books on candlestick chart such as, Beyond Candlesticks and The Candlestick Course.

fdk191503 replied 3 months ago

Thank you

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

They were believed to have been developed in the 18th century Munehisa Homma.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

I think it is a Japanese

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Charts are though to have Been developed in the 18th centry by Munehisa Houma, a Japanese rice Trader. They were introduced to the western world by Steve Boobing his book :Japenesse candlesticks charting Techniques

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Steve Nison introduced candlesticks in western world.
In beyond Candlesticks ,Nison says:
“However, based on my research. It is likely that Homma used candle charts. As will be seen later, when I discuss the evolution of the charts, it was more likely that candle charts were developed in the early pastor the Meiji period in Japan (in the 1800s).”

Login to comment.
Jackson Mugarura answered 3 months ago

This is Steve Bison of course. He’s the one who introduced it in it’s new form.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

THE CORRECT ANSWER TO YOUR QUESTION IS STEVE NISON

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

Steve Nison initiated the use of candle stick in trading.

Login to comment.
David Matlala answered 3 months ago

Japanese Candlestick Charting Techniques by Steve Nison introduced candlestick charts to the western world.

Eli Davis Keinamura replied 1 month ago

This gentleman was real, very interesting man on this plan.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

The Answer will never change. It will remain Forever:steve Nison

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up