LuckScout.com
This Is How We Want to Become Millionaires!

Questions and StoriesCategory: QuestionsWho Is the Richest Forex Trader and What Trading Strategy Does He Used or Using?
10 Answers
Best Answer
Vahid Chaychi Staff answered 3 months ago
Ralph replied 3 months ago

I think it’s George

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Yes, George Soros

Jackson Mugarura replied 3 months ago

Very interesting, I had no idea who he is!

Login to comment.
Emmanuel Enya answered 3 months ago

Just learnt a new one

Login to comment.
Male answered 3 months ago

The richest Forex broker in the is George Soros, he used Bolly Band Bounce Trade which is the perfect strategy for a ranging market.

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

Definitely George Doris is the richest forex trading in the world. Born in 1930 in hungry, he migrated in UK in 1947.

Login to comment.
Ahmad Khasan answered 3 months ago

George Soros is the king of currency. Furthermore, he used currency to destabilize a particular country. It is the case for the financial crisis in Indonesia in 1998.

Login to comment.
Edward Duffy answered 3 months ago

That is interesting, didn’t know George Soros amassed his wealth through currency trading.

Login to comment.
Kenneth Ogbonnaya answered 3 months ago

You guys have also spoken well, George Soros is the man that broke the bank of England.

Login to comment.
Nnaemeka Victor answered 3 months ago

Thanks Vahid for the link showing the answer

Login to comment.
Leno Jean Pierre answered 3 months ago

George Soros made lot of money in trading. He used bolly band bounce strategy.

Login to comment.
Login to answer.
Scroll Up